Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 12/21/2019
Saturday, December 21, 20191234OTFinal
Blue Ridge1161114-42
Forest City1271312-44

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsBRFC
3 Point Goals 3 2
Field Goals 16 16
Free Throws Attempted 18 22
Free Throws Made 7 10
Total Points 42 44


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Bleck, Ben 0Guard Senior
Hillard, Tyler 0Guard Senior
Rosa, Gavin 0Forward Senior
Waldowski, Gabe 0Guard Senior
Whitney, Clayton 0Guard Senior
Bednarchik, Matt 0Forward Junior
Dissinger, Anthony 0  Junior
Koehler, Carson 0Guard Junior
Mills, Ryan 0Guard Junior
Scheideler, Calvin 0Forward Junior
Guzy, Noah 0  Sophomore
McCain, Coleman 0Guard Sophomore
Sherwood, Devin 0Guard Sophomore
Thomas, Hunter 0Guard Sophomore
Bennett, Gavin 0  Freshman
Higgins, Timothy 0  Freshman
Rosa, Johnathan 0  Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Bleck, Ben10337782463
Hillard, Tyler48123011810
Koehler, Carson60203615616
Scheideler, Calvin75315019514
Waldowski, Gabe12713321
Rosa, Gavin13130743008
McCain, Coleman601153
Sherwood, Devin02420
Thomas, Hunter20040
Mills, Ryan13410333
Bednarchik, Matt00000
Whitney, Clayton00000
Rosa, Johnathan5912201
Bennett, Gavin10020
Higgins, Timothy00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 1121660
2 Scranton Prep 941660
3 Valley View 851570
4 West Scranton 581390
5 Scranton 499130

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)20.8
256345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)18.6
356252482Shields, Jason (SCR)17.9
456252479Lazdowsky, Kevin (SCR)15
598547589Perkins, Corey (AH)14.3
656555883Howanitz, Adam (VV)13.8
756548510Kovalchik, Zack (VV)12.4
856349636Bednarz, Gavin (SP)11.3
998548508Johnson, Harry (AH)10.8
1056752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)10.7
1156752353Wright, Londell (WS)10.1
1256353476Rossi, Robert (SP)10
1356349603Skoff, Michael (SP)9.8
1456545205Kelley, Connor (VV)9.1
1556252480McCormack, Patrick (SCR)9.1
1656748513Forsette, Nick (WS)7.7
1798556690Nealon, Kyle (AH)7
1856748721Fernandez, Lewin (WS)6.6
1956248850Rose, John (SCR)6.5
2098544114Malone, Mike (AH)5.8