Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 1/19/2021
Tuesday, January 19, 20211234OTFinal
Hanover Area1110516-42
Delaware Valley1291819-58

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsHADV
3 Point Goals 3 5
Field Goals 18 25
Free Throws Attempted 7 10
Free Throws Made 3 3
Total Points 42 58


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Callanan, Mark 0Forward Senior
Cavallaro, Mark 0Guard Senior
Guerin, Andy 0Guard Senior
Leonardo, Mike 0Guard Senior
Oliver, Aiden 0Forward Senior
Pfuhler, Jack 0  Senior
Robertson, Peyton 0Guard Senior
Salus, Matt 0Forward Senior
Schutz, Lukas 0Forward Senior
Doherty, Ryan 0Guard Junior
Galimi, Christian 0Forward Junior
Jason, Ronny 0Guard Junior
Newton, Noah 0Guard Junior
Brower, Jake 0  Sophomore
Cruz, Chris 0Guard Sophomore


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Oliver, Aiden41610924
Leonardo, Mike102344726123
Cavallaro, Mark39101312335
Pfuhler, Jack8514221
Schutz, Lukas381121870
Newton, Noah351724958
Doherty, Ryan261727778
Cruz, Chris39111610011
Guerin, Andy30071
Salus, Matt536152
Brower, Jake402102
Jason, Ronny10031


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Scranton 1121120
2 Abington Heights 1121120
3 Scranton Prep 85950
4 Valley View 85950
5 West Scranton 3103100

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)19
256349636Bednarz, Gavin (SP)16.3
398548508Johnson, Harry (AH)16.3
456252482Shields, Jason (SCR)15.5
556548510Kovalchik, Zack (VV)14.3
656353476Rossi, Robert (SP)13.3
756356869Ferguson, Andrew (SP)12.8
898556691Anderson, Jacob (AH)11.3
956555883Howanitz, Adam (VV)10.3
1056357469Roche, Brandon (SP)9.5
1156751104Wellington, Moet (WS)9.3
1256248850Rose, John (SCR)8.5
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8
1456555889Bushta, Cory (VV)8
1556560616McConnell, Logan (VV)7
1656748513Forsette, Nick (WS)6.3
1756361353Pettinato, James (SP)6
1898556690Nealon, Kyle (AH)6
1956252479Lazdowsky, Kevin (SCR)5.5
2056257463Chandler, Arvel (SCR)5.5