Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Delaware Valley High School

Address: 252 Route 6 & 209

Milford, PA 18337
Web: www.dvsd.org/DVHS/DVHSpage.htm
Mascot: Warriors
Male population: 760
Female population: 717
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Delaware_Valley/
 
Recent scores
West Scranton 9, Delaware Valley 3
West Scranton 4, Delaware Valley 1
Delaware Valley 7, West Scranton 1
Delaware Valley 11, Scranton Prep 3
Abington Heights 7, Delaware Valley 4

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/27

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Honesdale Honesdale High School
Monday
5/1

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Thursday
5/4

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley vs Valley View Delaware Valley High School
Monday
5/8

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley vs Scranton Delaware Valley High School
Thursday
5/11

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley at Scranton Scranton High School
Monday
5/15

4:30 PM
Delaware Valley vs Scranton Delaware Valley High School



baseball
game stats: 4/20/2017

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Baker, Peyton 0Outfielder Senior
Cavallaro, Matt 0Infielder Senior
Connellis, Chris 0Outfielder Senior
Crawford, Brandon 0Infielder Senior
Jorgenson, Christian 0Infielder Senior
Kain, Zach 0Infielder Senior
Petzold, Dillon 0Outfielder Senior
Smith, Trevor 0Infielder Senior
Brown, Nick 0Outfielder Junior
Bulkley, Ryan 0Infielder Junior
Heaney, Brendan 0Infielder Junior
Jorgenson, Jaden 0Shortstop Junior
Klapak, Zach 0Catcher Junior
Simpson, Ryan 0Outfielder Junior
Fahnestock, Devyn 0  Sophomore
Kruse, RJ 0  Sophomore
Peters, Jake 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Cavallaro, Matt .071122000
Smith, Trevor .200121000
Heaney, Brendan .250111000
Klapak, Zach .158333001
Jorgenson, Christian .385543100
Kain, Zach .375653300
Simpson, Ryan .133201000
Baker, Peyton .000000000
Brown, Nick        
Bulkley, Ryan .429301000
Jorgenson, Jaden .200314100
Petzold, Dillon .364443100
Connellis, Chris  000000
Crawford, Brandon .000000000
Kruse, RJ .214330000
Fahnestock, Devyn .000000000
Peters, Jake .250111000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Cavallaro, Matt 0-10-12.696
Heaney, Brendan 0-01-02.331
Klapak, Zach 1-00-01.626
Jorgenson, Christian 0-10-05.2510
Baker, Peyton 0-00-0  
Petzold, Dillon 0-00-021.21 

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 11410
2 Abington Heights 00310
3 Wallenpaupack 11310

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153743004Krysko, Evan (WS)0.5
2154037455Heaney, Brendan (DV)0.5
3154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.417
4154237375Santorsa, Aiden (SCR)0.4
5153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.375
6154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.364
7154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.357
8154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.333
9153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.333
10154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.333
11154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.273
12154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
13154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.25
14153740765Gioia, Nick (WS)0.25
15153736660Worsnick, Frank (WS)0.2
16154040141Klapak, Zach (DV)0.188
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.188
18154243102Chiarelli, Joe (SCR)0.167
19154238613Stankowski, Tim (SCR)0.167
20153739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)0.167