Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Elk Lake Junior/Senior High School

Address: 100 School House Rd.

Dimock, PA 18816
Web: jshs.elklakeschool.org/home.aspx
Mascot:
Male population: 193
Female population: 170
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Elk_Lake/
 
Recent scores
Blue Ridge 8, Elk Lake 6
Elk Lake 11, Montrose 1
Honesdale 16, Elk Lake 10
Lackawanna Trail 13, Elk Lake 2
Elk Lake 9, Forest City 2
Elk Lake 4, Northwest 3

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Saturday
4/24

11:00 AM
Elk Lake at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School
Monday
4/26

4:30 PM
Elk Lake vs Forest City Elk Lake High School
Thursday
4/29

4:30 PM
Elk Lake at Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail High School
Saturday
5/1

12:00 PM
Elk Lake vs Northeast Bradford Elk Lake High School
Thursday
5/6

4:30 PM
Elk Lake at Montrose Montrose High School
Saturday
5/8

11:00 AM
Elk Lake at Mountain View Mountain View High School
Monday
5/10

4:30 PM
Elk Lake at Blue Ridge New Milford Field
Thursday
5/13

4:30 PM
Elk Lake vs Mountain View Elk Lake High School
Monday
5/17

4:30 PM
Elk Lake vs Susquehanna Elk Lake High School
Tuesday
5/18

4:30 PM
Elk Lake vs Tunkhannock Elk Lake High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Bennett, Cayden 0Third Baseman Senior
Bonavita, Hunter 0Third Baseman Senior
Cook, Shawn 0Utility Senior
McGee, Dan 0First Baseman Senior
Owens, Levi 0Outfielder Senior
Bomboy, Codi 0Outfielder Junior
Ely, Truman 0Infielder Junior
Graham, Trevor 0Shortstop Junior
Gustin, Jake 0  Junior
Hunsinger, Connor 0Outfielder Junior
Laytos, Dylan 0First Baseman Junior
Miller, Matt 0Infielder Junior
Ramey, Caden 0Catcher Junior
Bomboy, Kaden 0Outfielder Sophomore
Burnett, Blaine 0Outfielder Sophomore
Casselbury, Wyatt 0Utility Sophomore
Grosvenor, Quinn 0Second Baseman Sophomore
Owens, Elias 0Shortstop Sophomore
Baker, Landon 0Pitcher Freshman
Gesford, Isaac 0Outfielder Freshman
Orlandini, Cade 0Catcher Freshman
Smith, Dustin 0Outfielder Freshman
Tyler, Levi 0Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
12851 0 bball        
Bonavita, Hunter        
Cook, Shawn        
Graham, Trevor .389721210
Gustin, Jake .000011000
McGee, Dan .467752200
Bennett, Cayden        
Owens, Levi .3756114320
Ramey, Caden .368778210
Ely, Truman        
Miller, Matt .000001000
Hunsinger, Connor .375321000
Casselbury, Wyatt .000001000
Burnett, Blaine .400422200
Bomboy, Codi .000000000
Owens, Elias .300662100
Laytos, Dylan        
Bomboy, Kaden .200212000
Grosvenor, Quinn .000030000
Baker, Landon .571425300
Gesford, Isaac .143200000
Orlandini, Cade .125101000
Tyler, Levi .500100100
Smith, Dustin        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Cook, Shawn 0-00-0  
Owens, Levi 0-00-13.8911
Miller, Matt 0-00-0  
Hunsinger, Connor 0-10-028.002
Owens, Elias 2-10-01.8720

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 10210
2 Valley View 21430
3 West Scranton 11110
4 Scranton 01010
5 Scranton Prep 03050

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.632
2153655908Show, Michael (AH)0.556
3153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.556
4153662463Davis, Colin (AH)0.5
5153750188Pfohl, Matt (WS)0.5
6153761900Levandoski, A.J. (WS)0.5
7154259821Kilvitis, Josh (SCR)0.5
8154262288Thomas, Brendan (SCR)0.5
9153655906Show, Matt (AH)0.429
10154659639Reese, Ian (VV)0.429
11153854910Durkin, Andrew (SP)0.4
12153851051Gianello, Vito (SP)0.333
13153754316James, Bill (WS)0.333
14153760627Lloyd, Zack (WS)0.333
15153654303Albright, Christopher (AH)0.333
16154660616McConnell, Logan (VV)0.333
17154262285Domozych, Collin (SCR)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153650238Gilbert, Scott (AH)0.286
20153850658Muha, Ethan (SP)0.286