Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Holy Cross High School

Address: 501 E. Drinker St.

Dunmore, PA 18512
Web: www.holycrosshs-dioceseofscranton.org
Mascot: Crusaders
Male population: 168
Female population: 215
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Holy_Cross/
 
Recent scores
Riverside 5, Holy Cross 2
Western Wayne 9, Holy Cross 2
Dunmore 13, Holy Cross 12
Holy Cross 13, Old Forge 5
Lakeland 16, Holy Cross 6
Lakeland 12, Holy Cross 2
Mid Valley 15, Holy Cross 5
Carbondale Area 10, Holy Cross 0
Riverside 13, Holy Cross 1
Western Wayne 14, Holy Cross 12
Holy Cross 10, Dunmore 9
Holy Cross 3, Old Forge 2
Mid Valley 11, Holy Cross 8
Holy Cross 14, Carbondale Area 4
Riverside 7, Holy Cross 0
Nanticoke Area 10, Holy Cross 0

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Evans, Ryan 0First Baseman Senior
Hassaj, Matt 0Catcher Senior
Kane, Robert 0Outfielder Senior
Mendicino, Tyler 0Outfielder Senior
Romanski, David 0Outfielder Senior
Skutack, Andrew 0Outfielder Senior
Groncki, Jacob 0Third Baseman Junior
Kennedy, Sean 0Outfielder Junior
Luciani, Zach 0Outfielder Junior
Rohan, Tommy 0Catcher Junior
Carpentier, Nick 0Second Baseman Sophomore
Carr, Kaeden 0Shortstop Sophomore
Hofsommer, Evan 0Outfielder Sophomore
Rasimovich, Connor 0Third Baseman Sophomore
Walczak, Wyatt 0Outfielder Sophomore
Williams, Tyler 0Infielder Sophomore
Borgia, Nic 0Infielder Freshman
Boyce, Ryan 0Outfielder Freshman
Georgetti, Ryan 0Infielder Freshman
Lalli, Joe 0Infielder Freshman
Sherry, Brayden 0Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Kane, Robert  000000
Evans, Ryan .367181012102
Romanski, David .000000000
Mendicino, Tyler .162682000
Rohan, Tommy .357201519302
Hassaj, Matt .36519811203
Kennedy, Sean .222241000
Luciani, Zach        
Walczak, Wyatt        
Carr, Kaeden .231684000
Skutack, Andrew .114441000
Groncki, Jacob .184975200
Rasimovich, Connor .320161310405
Hofsommer, Evan        
Williams, Tyler        
Carpentier, Nick .174443100
Borgia, Nic .094350000
Georgetti, Ryan .087241000
Sherry, Brayden  000000
Lalli, Joe  000000
Boyce, Ryan        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Evans, Ryan 1-30-06.2313
Rohan, Tommy 1-00-12.6840
Carpentier, Nick 1-20-110.5012
Sherry, Brayden 1-00-027.042
Lalli, Joe 0-20-019.071

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Valley View 821150
2 Abington Heights 73860
3 West Scranton 54540
4 Scranton Prep 484110
5 Scranton 19190

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.632
2153655908Show, Michael (AH)0.556
3153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.556
4153662463Davis, Colin (AH)0.5
5153750188Pfohl, Matt (WS)0.5
6153761900Levandoski, A.J. (WS)0.5
7154259821Kilvitis, Josh (SCR)0.5
8154262288Thomas, Brendan (SCR)0.5
9153655906Show, Matt (AH)0.429
10154659639Reese, Ian (VV)0.429
11153854910Durkin, Andrew (SP)0.4
12153851051Gianello, Vito (SP)0.333
13153754316James, Bill (WS)0.333
14153760627Lloyd, Zack (WS)0.333
15153654303Albright, Christopher (AH)0.333
16154660616McConnell, Logan (VV)0.333
17154262285Domozych, Collin (SCR)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153650238Gilbert, Scott (AH)0.286
20153850658Muha, Ethan (SP)0.286