Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 12/28/2018
Friday, December 28, 20181234OTFinal
Mid Valley12161517-60
Lakeland5131420-52

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsMVLAK
3 Point Goals 4 2
Field Goals 20 20
Free Throws Attempted 20 21
Free Throws Made 16 10
Total Points 60 52


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Borosky, Jerry 0Guard Senior
Curnow, Jake 0Forward Senior
Lewis, James 0Guard Senior
Pidgeon, Thomas 0Guard Senior
Anzelmi, John 0Forward Junior
Bertholf, Nick 0Guard Junior
Boots, Joe 0Guard Junior
Chup, Noah 0Guard Junior
Mellon, Chris 0Forward Junior
Nowak, Jon 0Guard Junior
Nowak, Mike 0Guard Junior
Prawdzik, Tim 0Forward Junior
Reeves, Zach 0Guard Junior
Wentovich, Brandon 0Forward Junior
Clauss-Walton, Collin 0Forward Sophomore
Craven, Devon 0Forward Sophomore
Dippre, C.J. 0Forward Sophomore
McGrane, Tim 0Guard Sophomore
Nevins, Connor 0Guard Sophomore
Pidgeon, Mike 0Guard Sophomore
Vigil, Caleb 0Guard Sophomore


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Curnow, Jake110608329010
Borosky, Jerry121115350
Lewis, James6945791907
Pidgeon, Thomas18135114
Bertholf, Nick5471313520
Chup, Noah14713383
Prawdzik, Tim1512343
Mellon, Chris301523805
Nowak, Jon10031
Nowak, Mike21161
Dippre, C.J.6210301351
Vigil, Caleb92476727140
Pidgeon, Mike00000
Nevins, Connor00000
McGrane, Tim00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Wallenpaupack 941660
2 Honesdale 7612100
3 Western Wayne 5812100
4 Delaware Valley 3109130
5 North Pocono 2115170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7