Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Meyers High School

Address: 341 Carey Ave.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/mhs.html
Mascot: Mohawks
Male population: 193
Female population: 213
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Meyers/
 
Recent scores
Lake-Lehman 13, Meyers 3
Crestwood 9, Meyers 3
Dallas 2, Meyers 1
Meyers 3, Holy Redeemer 1
0, 0
MMI Prep 19, Meyers 9
Nanticoke Area 4, Meyers 2
Wyoming Seminary 14, Meyers 7
Meyers 8, Hanover Area 7
Meyers 11, Northwest 2
Coughlin 10, Meyers 6

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/25

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Northwest Gibby Field
Monday
4/29

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Wyoming Seminary Gibby Field
Wednesday
5/1

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Hanover Area Gibby Field
Friday
5/3

4:15 PM
Meyers at MMI Prep Cedar Street Fields
Wednesday
5/8

4:15 PM
Meyers at Holy Redeemer Hollenback Park
Friday
5/10

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Lake-Lehman Gibby Field
Monday
5/13

4:15 PM
Meyers vs GAR Gibby Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Spirazza, Josepy 0 
Batista, Giomar 0  Senior
Casey, Ryan 0  Senior
Del Orbe, Justin 0  Senior
Flores, Chris 0  Senior
Kasper, David 0  Senior
Macko, Anthony 0  Senior
Martinez, Joyvanny 0  Senior
Mercado, Kenneth 0  Senior
Polanco, Denysh 0  Senior
Richards, Luke 0  Senior
Sliker, Alex 0  Senior
Spirazza, Joseph 0  Senior
Strobel, Caden 0  Senior
Bottger, Luke 0  Junior
Bynon, Blake 0  Junior
Columna, Sharyel 0  Junior
Ostrowski, Jacob 0  Junior
Polanowski, Joseph 0  Junior
Sepulveda, Jose 0  Junior
Swinney, Talee 0  Junior
Estepan, Jeanster 0  Sophomore
Gilgallon, Jack 0  Sophomore
Rodriguez, Kedwin 0  Sophomore
Sanchez, Xariel 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Macko, Anthony .219785200
Strobel, Caden .1294100000
Casey, Ryan .133211000
Richards, Luke .048162000
Ostrowski, Jacob .261636200
Bottger, Luke .375954210
Del Orbe, Justin  000000
Gilgallon, Jack .083100000
Sepulveda, Jose .000000000
Polanowski, Joseph .211443001
Bynon, Blake .30310512200
Mercado, Kenneth        
Polanco, Denysh .077132000
Spirazza, Joseph        
Batista, Giomar        
Columna, Sharyel        
Kasper, David .200110000
Spirazza, Josepy        
Rodriguez, Kedwin .182221010
Sanchez, Xariel .375310000
Flores, Chris        
Sliker, Alex  000000
Swinney, Talee .143232100
Estepan, Jeanster .000000000
Martinez, Joyvanny        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Macko, Anthony 0-00-234.332
Ostrowski, Jacob 0-00-03.003
Bottger, Luke 0-01-13.7129
Gilgallon, Jack 0-00-11.406
Polanowski, Joseph 0-01-24.829
Polanco, Denysh 0-00-13.504
Sanchez, Xariel 0-00-07.652

Map
Click for map and directions.