Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Montrose Area High School

Address: 50 High School Road

Montrose, PA 18801
Web: www.montroseareasd.k12.pa.us/schools/highschool
Mascot: Meteors
Male population: 220
Female population: 249
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Montrose/
 
Recent scores
Elk Lake 54, Montrose 48
Montrose 48, Old Forge 39
Lackawanna Trail 72, Montrose 29
Blue Ridge 55, Montrose 42
Susquehanna 56, Montrose 45
Forest City 56, Montrose 38
Susquehanna 54, Montrose 32
Montrose 57, Elk Lake 49
Riverside 74, Montrose 28
Lakeland 65, Montrose 39
Montrose 58, Towanda 29
Tunkhannock 62, Montrose 32
Mid Valley 63, Montrose 29

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Friday
1/25

7:15 PM
Montrose vs Forest City Montrose High School
Saturday
1/26

7:15 PM
Montrose at Mountain View Mountain View High School
Tuesday
1/29

7:15 PM
Montrose at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School
Friday
2/1

7:15 PM
Montrose vs Blue Ridge Montrose High School
Tuesday
2/5

7:15 PM
Montrose at Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail High School
Friday
2/8

7:15 PM
Montrose at Old Forge Old Forge High School
Tuesday
2/12

7:15 PM
Montrose at Elk Lake Elk Lake High School
Thursday
2/14

7:15 PM
Montrose vs Mountain View Montrose High School



boys' basketball
game stats: 10/26/2018

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsELMON
3 Point Goals 6 5
Field Goals 16 16
Free Throws Attempted 22 29
Free Throws Made 16 11
Total Points 54 48


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Gilhool, Brennan 0Forward Senior
Rapisardi, Andrew 0Guard Senior
Rebello, Tyler 0Guard Senior
Rohan, Chucky 0  Senior
Snyder, Evan 0Guard Senior
Weaver, Jacob 0Guard Senior
Arnold, Devin 0  Junior
Cina, Ethan 0  Junior
Hitchcock, Ethan 0  Junior
Lawton, Gabriel 0  Sophomore
Leonard, Trent 0  Sophomore
Smith, Jason 0  Sophomore
Taylor, Hunter 0  Sophomore
Teetsel, Brian 0  Sophomore
Gamble, Neil 0  Freshman
Holgash, Justin 0  Freshman
Kamansky, Dylan 0  Freshman
Watkins, Connor 0  Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Gilhool, Brennan5030631300
Snyder, Evan2327535
Rapisardi, Andrew38244511111
Rebello, Tyler2814248010
Weaver, Jacob1458407
Cina, Ethan1100220
Arnold, Devin10020
Hitchcock, Ethan00000
Rohan, Chucky424122
Leonard, Trent12451
Taylor, Hunter00000
Teetsel, Brian10020
Watkins, Connor281235680


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 601220
2 Scranton Prep 511220
3 Valley View 421050
4 Scranton 33770
5 West Scranton 15590

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7