Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Montrose Area High School

Address: 50 High School Road

Montrose, PA 18801
Web: www.montroseareasd.k12.pa.us/schools/highschool
Mascot: Meteors
Male population: 220
Female population: 249
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Montrose/
 
Recent scores
Elk Lake 52, Montrose 44
Montrose 56, Carbondale Area 53
Blue Ridge 62, Montrose 52
Elk Lake 61, Montrose 40
Montrose 64, Lackawanna Trail 56
Susquehanna 45, Montrose 32
Mountain View 53, Montrose 50
Susquehanna 52, Montrose 48
Montrose 45, Forest City 43
Montrose 63, Lackawanna Trail 61
Blue Ridge 76, Montrose 48

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
2/25

7:15 PM
Montrose vs Forest City Montrose High School
Tuesday
3/2

7:15 PM
Montrose at Mountain View Mountain View High School



boys' basketball
game stats: 2/20/2021
Saturday, February 20, 20211234OTFinal
Carbondale Area891818-53
Montrose15151214-56

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsCARMON
3 Point Goals 1 5
Field Goals 19 19
Free Throws Attempted 25 21
Free Throws Made 14 13
Total Points 53 56


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Leonard, Trent 0Guard Senior
Palmatier, Dominic 0  Senior
Teetsel, Brian 0Guard Senior
Holgash, Justin 0Guard Junior
Kamansky, Dylan 0  Junior
Swartz, Cody 0  Junior
Watkins, Connor 0Guard Junior
Duke, Cordell 0  Sophomore
Hegedus, Troy 0  Sophomore
Stashko, Sammy 0Guard Sophomore
Warriner, Alex 0Guard Sophomore
Dovin, Andrew 0  Freshman
Funk, Zackery 0  Freshman
McComb, Patrick 0  Freshman
McNamara, Logan 0  Freshman
Nabywaniec, Wyatt 0  Freshman
Schopperth, Dylan 0  Freshman
Smith, Levi 0  Freshman
Wood, David 0  Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Leonard, Trent4517361169
Teetsel, Brian1123306
Holgash, Justin253107118
Watkins, Connor5722501360
Palmatier, Dominic231124570
Stashko, Sammy3941641223
Warriner, Alex32280
Smith, Levi00000
Nabywaniec, Wyatt10020


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Riverside 811420
2 Holy Cross 81910
3 Mid Valley 63840
4 Dunmore 32440
5 Old Forge 36360
6 Lakeland 18180
7 Carbondale Area 080110

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)19
256349636Bednarz, Gavin (SP)16.3
398548508Johnson, Harry (AH)16.3
456252482Shields, Jason (SCR)15.5
556548510Kovalchik, Zack (VV)14.3
656353476Rossi, Robert (SP)13.3
756356869Ferguson, Andrew (SP)12.8
898556691Anderson, Jacob (AH)11.3
956555883Howanitz, Adam (VV)10.3
1056357469Roche, Brandon (SP)9.5
1156751104Wellington, Moet (WS)9.3
1256248850Rose, John (SCR)8.5
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8
1456555889Bushta, Cory (VV)8
1556560616McConnell, Logan (VV)7
1656748513Forsette, Nick (WS)6.3
1756361353Pettinato, James (SP)6
1898556690Nealon, Kyle (AH)6
1956252479Lazdowsky, Kevin (SCR)5.5
2056257463Chandler, Arvel (SCR)5.5