Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Montrose Area High School

Address: 50 High School Road

Montrose, PA 18801
Web: www.montroseareasd.k12.pa.us/schools/highschool
Mascot: Meteors
Male population: 220
Female population: 249
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Montrose/
 
Recent scores
Montrose 8, Forest City 7
Montrose 11, Elk Lake 10
Montrose 5, Mountain View 2
Montrose 4, Forest City 0
Old Forge 9, Montrose 2
Lackawanna Trail 18, Montrose 3
Blue Ridge 6, Montrose 2
Montrose 18, Susquehanna 2
Holy Cross 12, Montrose 8
Riverside 12, Montrose 2

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Saturday
4/27

4:30 PM
Montrose at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School
Monday
4/29

4:30 PM
Montrose vs Blue Ridge Montrose High School
Thursday
5/2

4:30 PM
Montrose at Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail High School
Monday
5/6

4:30 PM
Montrose vs Old Forge Montrose High School
Thursday
5/9

4:30 PM
Montrose at Elk Lake Elk Lake High School
Monday
5/13

4:30 PM
Montrose at Mountain View Mountain View High School
Tuesday
5/14

4:30 PM
Montrose at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Rapisardi, Andrew 0Infielder Senior
Hitchcock, Ethan 0Infielder Junior
Maginley, Kyle 0Utility Junior
Page, Phillip 0Outfielder Junior
Warriner, Nick 0Infielder Junior
Capwell, Connor 0Catcher Sophomore
Mooney, Cade 0Infielder Sophomore
Rosevear, Andrew 0Utility Sophomore
Dieck, Mason 0Outfielder Freshman
Dovin, A.J. 0Infielder Freshman
Ford, Devin 0Outfielder Freshman
Kaminski, Kyle 0Outfielder Freshman
Watkins, Connor 0Infielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
26822 0 bball        
Rapisardi, Andrew .382131313101
Warriner, Nick .48415168500
Hitchcock, Ethan .276868210
Maginley, Kyle .000030000
Page, Phillip .2006100100
Mooney, Cade .000000000
Capwell, Connor .226714000
Watkins, Connor .179547000
Rosevear, Andrew        
Dovin, A,J, .250430000
Ford, Devin .174411000
Dieck, Mason .174465000
Kaminski, Kyle .167100000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Rapisardi, Andrew 1-00-14.944
Warriner, Nick 1-10-16.7013
Hitchcock, Ethan 2-10-14.1426
Watkins, Connor 1-00-08.708

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153846493Martens, Jonathan (SP)0.667
2153843112Cimini, Vincent (SP)0.594
3153843111Granet, Noah (SP)0.528
4154250276Liptai, Jeremy (SCR)0.5
5154254349Haikes, David (SCR)0.5
6154654276Benson, Zach (VV)0.5
7154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.481
8154646489Boyle, Jeremy (VV)0.478
9153746446Viscomi, Dominic (WS)0.429
10154645201Black, Dixon (VV)0.375
11154247465Ciacoca, Ian (SCR)0.353
12153650232Newman, Connor (AH)0.35
13153850659Valvano, Rocco (SP)0.344
14153854323Lanzendorfer, Matt (SP)0.333
15153746451Ivanoff, Andrew (WS)0.333
16153746454Darbenzio, Zachary (WS)0.333
17153643123Barcia, Joey (AH)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153743994Ciullo, Jake (WS)0.324
20153748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)0.324