Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 12/7/2018
Friday, December 7, 20181234OTFinal
Holy Cross13182413-68
Mountain View641116-37

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsHCMV
3 Point Goals 6 5
Field Goals 26 12
Free Throws Attempted 14 12
Free Throws Made 10 8
Total Points 68 37


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Andzulis, Jake 0Forward Senior
Schermerhorn, Mikey 0Guard Senior
Alvord, Dakota 0Guard Junior
Brozonis, Wyatt 0Guard Junior
Corker, Jarrett 0Guard Junior
Fanelli, Mike 0Forward Junior
Gillyard, Jalique 0Guard Junior
Henke, Tyler 0Forward Junior
Petts, Preston 0Guard Junior
O'Brien, Billy 0  Sophomore
Wells, Nathan 0Guard Sophomore
Henke, Ryan 0Guard Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Andzulis, Jake232041671
Schermerhorn, Mikey138779940653
Brozonis, Wyatt39243712118
Henke, Tyler38305112418
Fanelli, Mike747211723313
Petts, Preston21413493
Alvord, Dakota00000
Gillyard, Jalique605164
Corker, Jarrett00000
O'Brien, Billy00200
Wells, Nathan00000
Henke, Ryan34131910322


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Wallenpaupack 941660
2 Honesdale 7612100
3 Western Wayne 5812100
4 Delaware Valley 3109130
5 North Pocono 2115170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7