Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Old Forge High School

Address: 300 Marion St.

Old Forge, PA 18518
Web: www.ofsd.cc
Mascot: Blue Devils
Male population: 126
Female population: 96
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Old_Forge/
 
Recent scores
Old Forge 48, Dunmore 43
Lakeland 51, Old Forge 36
Riverside 76, Old Forge 66
Old Forge 57, Montrose 44
Mid Valley 50, Old Forge 31
Old Forge 55, Carbondale Area 44
Holy Cross 49, Old Forge 31
Dunmore 52, Old Forge 39
Dallas 69, Old Forge 50
Old Forge 39, Pocono Mountain East 37
Valley West 77, Old Forge 53
Old Forge 61, Northumberland Christian 48
Lackawanna Trail 53, Old Forge 44
Old Forge 48, Mountain View 28
Old Forge 63, South Williamsport 51

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
1/28

7:15 PM
Old Forge vs Holy Cross Old Forge High School
Friday
1/31

7:15 PM
Old Forge at Carbondale Area Carbondale Area High School
Tuesday
2/4

7:15 PM
Old Forge vs Mid Valley Old Forge High School
Friday
2/7

7:15 PM
Old Forge vs Montrose Old Forge High School
Tuesday
2/11

7:15 PM
Old Forge vs Lakeland Old Forge High School
Thursday
2/13

7:15 PM
Old Forge at Riverside Riverside High School
Monday
2/17

7:15 PM
Old Forge vs Blue Ridge Old Forge High School



boys' basketball
game stats: 1/10/2020
Friday, January 10, 20201234OTFinal
Carbondale Area158813-44
Old Forge5172013-55

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsCAROF
3 Point Goals 0 6
Field Goals 17 22
Free Throws Attempted 19 16
Free Throws Made 10 5
Total Points 44 55


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Scurry, Prince 35Guard Senior
Sickle, Chris 41Center Senior
DiGregorio, Michael 22Guard Junior
Donovan, Sean 11Guard Junior
Giglio, John 15Center Junior
Lucarelli, Dante 3Forward Junior
Davitt, Ayden 1Forward Sophomore
Domiano, Dino 20Guard Sophomore
Samony, Mario 24Guard Sophomore
Cole, Anthony 21Forward Freshman
Holzman, Casey 4Guard Freshman
Macciocco, Joey 30Guard Freshman
Pepsin, Tyler 2Guard Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Sickle, Chris00000
Lucarelli, Dante46153912717
DiGregorio, Michael7754752091
Donovan, Sean32202510925
Giglio, John12713310
Samony, Mario1136294
Davitt, Ayden351015888
Domiano, Dino413134
Holzman, Casey331332867
Scurry, Prince00000
Cole, Anthony1127240
Macciocco, Joey10020
Pepsin, Tyler03430


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Valley View 411130
2 Scranton Prep 411030
3 Abington Heights 41950
4 West Scranton 14950
5 Scranton 14670

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)20.8
256345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)18.6
356252482Shields, Jason (SCR)17.9
456252479Lazdowsky, Kevin (SCR)15
598547589Perkins, Corey (AH)14.3
656555883Howanitz, Adam (VV)13.8
756548510Kovalchik, Zack (VV)12.4
856349636Bednarz, Gavin (SP)11.3
998548508Johnson, Harry (AH)10.8
1056752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)10.7
1156752353Wright, Londall (WS)10.1
1256353476Rossi, Robert (SP)10
1356349603Skoff, Michael (SP)9.8
1456545205Kelley, Connor (VV)9.1
1556252480McCormack, Patrick (SCR)9.1
1656748513Forsette, Nick (WS)7.7
1798556690Nealon, Kyle (AH)7
1856748721Fernandez, Lewin (WS)6.6
1956248850Rose, John (SCR)6.5
2098544114Malone, Mike (AH)5.8