Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Pittston Area High School

Address: 5 Stout St.

Pittston, PA 18640
Web: www.pittstonarea.com
Mascot: Patriots
Male population: 447
Female population: 459
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Pittston_Area/
 
Recent scores
Pittston Area 8, Hazleton Area 6
Pittston Area 7, Coughlin 1
Pittston Area 15, Wyoming Area 9
Crestwood 23, Pittston Area 8
Pittston Area 13, Wyoming Valley West 11
Pittston Area 10, Dallas 2
Berwick 4, Pittston Area 1
Nanticoke 6, Pittston Area 5
Pittston Area 2, Crestwood 0
Tunkhannock 6, Pittston Area 3
Wyoming Valley West 7, Pittston Area 2
Hazleton Area 8, Pittston Area 4
Pittston Area 13, Coughlin 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Monday
5/21

4:30 PM
Pittston Area vs Wallenpaupack Primary Center School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Cardinale, Matt 0 
Bone, Jonathan 0  Senior
Bouika, Alex 0  Senior
Krawczyk, Kevin 0  Senior
Mascelli, Zach 0  Senior
McAndrew, Alex 0  Senior
Pierre, Midjerson 0  Senior
Ralston, Kyle 0  Senior
Spurlin, Dylan 0  Senior
Stella, Dominic 0  Senior
Brody, Riley 0  Junior
DeLucca, John 0  Junior
Dillon, James 0  Junior
Ralston, Hunter 0  Junior
Stella, Joe 0  Junior
Vernagis, John 0  Junior
Baiera, Josh 0  Sophomore
Cencetti, Joe 0  Sophomore
Cherkas, Cole 0  Sophomore
Constatino, Brandon 0  Sophomore
Cunius, Derek 0  Sophomore
Krawczyk, Andrew 0  Sophomore
Mariggi, Gino 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
McAndrew, Alex .200412000
Krawczyk, Kevin .33313134200
Brody, Riley .372161211212
Stella, Dominic  010000
Ralston, Kyle .36615179200
Ralston, Hunter .156542000
Bone, Jonathan .333120000
DeLucca, John .30611612211
Stella, Joe .500211115400
Cencetti, Joe .000010000
Krawczyk, Andrew  000000
Bouika, Alex        
Cunius, Derek .222452000
Dillon, James .286211000
Spurlin, Dylan .4401158201
Pierre, Midjerson        
Mascelli, Zach  000000
Vernagis, John        
Mariggi, Gino  000000
Cherkas, Cole .4291567100
Baiera, Josh  000000
Constatino, Brandon .000050000
Cardinale, Matt        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
McAndrew, Alex 0-00-0  
Stella, Dominic 0-00-035.00 
Ralston, Kyle 0-20-011.818
Ralston, Hunter 3-20-01.9624
Cencetti, Joe 0-00-06.686
Mascelli, Zach 1-10-04.384
Mariggi, Gino 0-10-08.755
Cherkas, Cole 2-00-04.6714

Map
Click for map and directions.