Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
baseball
game stats: 4/28/2019
Wednesday, May 15 2019
1234567Final
Crestwood000000010
Scranton00000003



Sunday, April 28 2019
1234567Final
North Pocono01021004
Scranton00002002





Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Ardan, Jason 0Third Baseman Senior
Bagasevitch, Sean 0Outfielder Senior
Campbell, Jake 0Catcher Senior
Carpenter, Jason 0First Baseman Senior
Cobley, Will 0Infielder Senior
Haikes, David 0First Baseman Senior
Karp, Brandon 0Outfielder Senior
Kearney, Dilano 0Infielder Senior
Kretsch, Kenny 0Infielder Senior
Leety, Noah 0Outfielder Senior
Liptai, Jeremy 0Infielder Senior
Paszek, Steven 0Shortstop Senior
Wesolowski, Jake 0Catcher Senior
Bagasevitch, Jacob 0First Baseman Junior
Ciocca, Ian 0Infielder Junior
Hobbs, Brian 0Outfielder Junior
Loch, Jacob 0Catcher Junior
Carpenter, Jimmy 0Catcher Sophomore
Eckenrode, Matt 0Infielder Sophomore
McCormack, Patrick 0Infielder Sophomore
Bagasevitch, Mike 0Left Fielder Freshman
Talapa, Charlie 0  Freshman
Torres, Sean 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Karp, Brandon .20810139301
Cobley, Will .000010000
Wesolowski, Jake .118220000
Carpenter, Jason .171744000
Kearney, Dilano .053110000
Ardan, Jason .216864100
Paszek, Steven .2121146100
Ciocca, Ian .2891355300
Bagasevitch, Sean .000000000
Leety, Noah .205855200
Campbell, Jake .3331331000
Kretsch, Kenny .333402000
Liptai, Jeremy .333111000
Hobbs, Brian .21112127210
McCormack, Patrick .071101010
Haikes, David .333100000
Bagasevitch, Jacob .000000000
Loch, Jacob .000010000
Eckenrode, Matt .4001062100
Bagasevitch, Mike  000000
Talapa, Charlie  000000
Torres, Sean .333100000
Carpenter, Jimmy .000000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Karp, Brandon 0-00-0  
Wesolowski, Jake 1-00-09.332
Carpenter, Jason 0-41-13.0048
Ardan, Jason 1-10-17.227
Paszek, Steven 0-41-04.0821
Ciocca, Ian 0-00-0 3
Kretsch, Kenny 0-00-12.802
Liptai, Jeremy 0-00-0 2
Eckenrode, Matt 2-00-04.5410
Talapa, Charlie 0-00-03.501

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153846493Martens, Jonathan (SP)0.667
2153843112Cimini, Vincent (SP)0.594
3153843111Granet, Noah (SP)0.528
4154250276Liptai, Jeremy (SCR)0.5
5154254349Haikes, David (SCR)0.5
6154654276Benson, Zach (VV)0.5
7154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.481
8154646489Boyle, Jeremy (VV)0.478
9153746446Viscomi, Dominic (WS)0.429
10154645201Black, Dixon (VV)0.375
11154247465Ciocca, Ian (SCR)0.353
12153650232Newman, Connor (AH)0.35
13153850659Valvano, Rocco (SP)0.344
14153854323Lanzendorfer, Matt (SP)0.333
15153746451Ivanoff, Andrew (WS)0.333
16153746454Darbenzio, Zachary (WS)0.333
17153643123Barcia, Joey (AH)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153743994Ciullo, Jake (WS)0.324
20153748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)0.324