Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Scranton Preparatory School

Address: 1000 Wyoming Ave.

Scranton, PA 18509
Web: www.scrantonprep.com
Mascot: Cavaliers
Male population: 345
Female population: 297
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Scranton_Prep/
 
Recent scores
Berwick 7, Scranton Prep 3
Scranton Prep 11, Honesdale 1
North Pocono 9, Scranton Prep 1
West Scranton 7, Scranton Prep 2
Scranton Prep 6, Honesdale 0
Scranton Prep 2, Honesdale 1
Scranton Prep 3, Abington Heights 0
Valley View 4, Scranton Prep 2
Valley View 8, Scranton Prep 5
Scranton Prep 1, Valley View 0
Delaware Valley 11, Scranton Prep 3
Scranton Prep 6, Scranton 1
Wallenpaupack 5, Scranton Prep 4

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
game stats: 4/19/2017

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Belardi, Pat 25First Baseman Senior
Giacobbe, Domenic 13Pitcher Senior
Grady, Jake 2Outfielder Senior
Haudenshield, Chris 11Third Baseman Senior
McAllister, Kyler 15Catcher Senior
Polishan, Kyle 44First Baseman Senior
Redman, John 8Outfielder Senior
Ryan, Jake 16Pitcher Senior
White, Jordan 33Pitcher Senior
Blackledge, Corey 22First Baseman Junior
Feibus, Ben 4Infielder Junior
Ferraro, Thomas 9Third Baseman Junior
McAllister, Brayden 10Outfielder Junior
Nalevanko, Noah 7Outfielder Junior
Sposto, Jeremy 1Outfielder Junior
Cimini, Vincent 32Second Baseman Sophomore
Granet, Noah 3Shortstop Sophomore
Martens, Jonathan 18Pitcher Sophomore
Rinaldi, Nick 5Outfielder Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Grady, Jake .2561193000
McAllister, Kyler .3251328501
Haudenshield, Chris .208512100
Ryan, Jake .500111010
Giacobbe, Domenic  000000
Polishan, Kyle .206725100
Belardi, Pat .160431000
White, Jordan  000000
Blackledge, Corey .000000000
McAllister, Brayden .000000000
Redman, John .222642000
Granet, Noah .5372299501
Cimini, Vincent .3411496402
Rinaldi, Nick .217552120
Nalevanko, Noah .171643100
Sposto, Jeremy .000000000
Feibus, Ben .000000000
Ferraro, Thomas .000000000
Martens, Jonathan  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Grady, Jake 1-10-15.5617
Ryan, Jake 0-00-02.333
Giacobbe, Domenic 0-00-07.493
Belardi, Pat 0-00-0  
White, Jordan 2-02-31.2735
Rinaldi, Nick 0-10-07.002
Nalevanko, Noah 1-00-01.0210
Martens, Jonathan 0-00-18.755

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242