Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Blue Ridge High School

Address: 5058 School Rd

New Milford, PA 18834
Web: www.brsd.org/education/district/district.php?sectionid=1
Mascot: Raiders
Male population: 194
Female population: 155
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Blue_Ridge/
 
Recent scores
Blue Ridge 58, Montrose 23
Riverside 69, Blue Ridge 56
Forest City 60, Blue Ridge 58
Blue Ridge 62, Susquehanna 48
Blue Ridge 59, Elk Lake 49
Blue Ridge 74, Mountain View 52
Blue Ridge 81, Lackawanna Trail 36
Blue Ridge 74, Elk Lake 52
Blue Ridge 76, Susquehanna 52
Holy Cross 81, Blue Ridge 47
Blue Ridge 71, Vestal 64
Blue Ridge 86, Sayre 70
Blue Ridge 71, Wyalusing 47

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Friday
1/27

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge at Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail High School
Tuesday
1/31

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge vs Mountain View Blue Ridge High School
Friday
2/3

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge vs Elk Lake Blue Ridge High School
Tuesday
2/7

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School
Friday
2/10

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge vs Forest City Blue Ridge High School
Tuesday
2/14

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Riverside Riverside High School
Thursday
2/16

6:45 PM
Blue Ridge at Montrose Montrose High School



boys' basketball
latest game stats
Tuesday, January 24, 20231234OTFinal
Montrose45014-23
Blue Ridge261949-58

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsMONBR
3 Point Goals 2 4
Field Goals 10 25
Free Throws Attempted 2 8
Free Throws Made 1 4
Total Points 23 58


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Barbour, James 0Forward Senior
Higgins, Timothy 0Guard Senior
Rosa, J.J. 0Guard Senior
Rutter, Dalton 0Forward Senior
Bradley, Dylan 0Forward Junior
Cranage, Connor 0Guard Junior
Gallagher, Carson 0Guard Junior
Scott, Ryan 0Forward Junior
Thomas, Morgan 0Guard Junior
Blewett, Conner 0Forward Sophomore
Blewett, Thomas 0Guard Sophomore
Carpenetti, Brandon 0Forward Sophomore
Dibble, Gehrig 0Guard Sophomore
Hayes, Riley 0Forward Sophomore
Kowalewski, Andrew 0Guard Sophomore
Robbins, Jesse 0Forward Sophomore
Smith, Brayden 0Guard Sophomore
Bishop, Landon 0Guard Freshman
Hanson, Alex 0Guard Freshman
Hobart, William 0Forward Freshman
Marvin, Brendan 0Guard Freshman
Parker, Gavin 0Guard Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Rosa, J.J.39914936
Higgins, Timothy412123
Rutter, Dalton17412424
Barbour, James28613620
Cranage, Connor109385526610
Bradley, Dylan4420261166
Gallagher, Carson596816541
Scott, Ryan33624764
Thomas, Morgan1023220
Carpenetti, Brandon10220
Dibble, Gehrig512132
Kowalewski, Andrew00100
Robbins, Jesse12340
Bishop, Landon00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 42860
2 Honesdale 334100
3 Delaware Valley 24860
4 Wallenpaupack 24780
5 Western Wayne 062120

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156556670Yusavage, Eli (VV)15.6
256763550Laybourn-Boddie, Evan (WS)14.8
398561260Nealon, Ryan (AH)13.9
456761109Lee, Tristan (WS)13.7
556266220Almonte, Oliver (SCR)13
698561258Fedor, Mason (AH)11.6
798561259Marion, Will (AH)11.5
856764907Ogden, Chris (WS)11.1
998565805Lucas, Rob (AH)10.2
1056361353Pettinato, James (SP)10.2
1156260780Lazdowsky, Dillon (SCR)9.9
1256361357Santaniello, Daniel (SP)9.3
1356366270Martin, Brycen (SP)8.9
1456559963Kucharski, A.J. (VV)8.5
1556560618Jewell, Taheed (VV)8.5
1656270876Battaglia, Tony (SCR)8.3
1756556669Pegula, LV (VV)8.1
1898555906Show, Matt (AH)7.5
1956361358Scanlan, Chase (SP)7.4
2056260781Conforti, Kole (SCR)7.3