Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Blue Ridge High School

Address: New Street

New Milford, PA 18834
Web: www.brsd.org/education/district/district.php?sectionid=1
Mascot:
Male population: 194
Female population: 155
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Blue_Ridge/
 
Recent scores
Lackawanna Trail 47, Blue Ridge 41
Susquehanna 43, Blue Ridge 34
Blue Ridge 67, Montrose 53
Blue Ridge 59, Forest City 54
Mountain View 52, Blue Ridge 35
Blue Ridge 51, Montrose 37
Elk Lake 57, Blue Ridge 39
Forest City 44, Blue Ridge 42
Sullivan County 71, Blue Ridge 68
Wyalusing 49, Blue Ridge 36
Sayre 67, Blue Ridge 59

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
1/21

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge vs Elk Lake Blue Ridge High School
Thursday
1/23

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge vs Maine Endwell Blue Ridge High School
Friday
1/24

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge vs Mountain View Blue Ridge High School
Tuesday
1/28

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Forest City Forest City High School
Friday
1/31

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge vs Montrose Blue Ridge High School
Tuesday
2/4

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge vs Susquehanna Blue Ridge High School
Friday
2/7

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Lackawanna Trail Lackawanna Trail High School
Tuesday
2/11

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Carbondale Area Carbondale Area High School
Thursday
2/13

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Elk Lake Elk Lake High School
Monday
2/17

7:15 PM
Blue Ridge at Old Forge Old Forge High School



boys' basketball
latest game stats
Thursday, January 16, 20201234OTFinal
Lackawanna Trail5121416-47
Blue Ridge157109-41

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsLTBR
3 Point Goals 0 2
Field Goals 16 18
Free Throws Attempted 26 6
Free Throws Made 15 3
Total Points 47 41


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Bleck, Ben 0Guard Senior
Hillard, Tyler 0Guard Senior
Rosa, Gavin 0Forward Senior
Waldowski, Gabe 0Guard Senior
Whitney, Clayton 0Guard Senior
Bednarchik, Matt 0Forward Junior
Dissinger, Anthony 0  Junior
Koehler, Carson 0Guard Junior
Mills, Ryan 0Guard Junior
Scheideler, Calvin 0Forward Junior
Guzy, Noah 0  Sophomore
McCain, Coleman 0Guard Sophomore
Sherwood, Devin 0Guard Sophomore
Thomas, Hunter 0Guard Sophomore
Bennett, Gavin 0  Freshman
Higgins, Timothy 0  Freshman
Rosa, Johnathan 0  Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Bleck, Ben4821481192
Hillard, Tyler21715512
Koehler, Carson43152911413
Scheideler, Calvin29612673
Waldowski, Gabe12713321
Rosa, Gavin5814391311
McCain, Coleman00000
Sherwood, Devin02420
Thomas, Hunter10020
Mills, Ryan23470
Bednarchik, Matt00000
Rosa, Johnathan20040
Bennett, Gavin10020
Higgins, Timothy00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Wallenpaupack 211010
2 Western Wayne 12650
3 Honesdale 12660
4 North Pocono 12660
5 Delaware Valley 12560

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)20.8
256345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)18.6
356252482Shields, Jason (SCR)17.9
456252479Lazdowsky, Kevin (SCR)15
598547589Perkins, Corey (AH)14.3
656555883Howanitz, Adam (VV)13.8
756548510Kovalchik, Zack (VV)12.4
856349636Bednarz, Gavin (SP)11.3
998548508Johnson, Harry (AH)10.8
1056752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)10.7
1156752353Wright, Londall (WS)10.1
1256353476Rossi, Robert (SP)10
1356349603Skoff, Michael (SP)9.8
1456545205Kelley, Connor (VV)9.1
1556252480McCormack, Patrick (SCR)9.1
1656748513Forsette, Nick (WS)7.7
1798556690Nealon, Kyle (AH)7
1856748721Fernandez, Lewin (WS)6.6
1956248850Rose, John (SCR)6.5
2098544114Malone, Mike (AH)5.8