Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

GAR Memorial Junior/Senior High School

Address: 250 S. Grant St.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/gar.html
Mascot: Grenadiers
Male population: 239
Female population: 212
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/GAR/
 
Recent scores
Meyers 7, GAR 3
Hanover Area 16, GAR 6
MMI Prep 20, GAR 2
GAR 8, Northwest 3
Lake-Lehman 15, GAR 3
Wyoming Seminary 12, GAR 3
Holy Redeemer 13, GAR 1
Meyers 8, GAR 1
MMI Prep 6, GAR 5
Berwick 9, GAR 2
0, 0
Wyoming Seminary 10, GAR 0
Holy Redeemer 12, GAR 2
Lake-Lehman 14, GAR 1
Hanover Area 16, GAR 1
Valley West 11, GAR 1
Wyoming Area 15, GAR 0
Nanticoke Area 15, GAR 0
Pittston Area 15, GAR 0

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Kurash, K 0 
Batista, Giomar 0  Senior
Encarnacion, Joezer 0  Senior
Johnson, Will 0  Senior
O'Day, Jared 0  Senior
Placencio, George 0  Senior
Quezada, Benjamin 0  Senior
Valera, Franky 0  Senior
Vicioso, Juan 0  Senior
Columna, Sharyel 0  Junior
Rodriguez, Jean-Carlos 0  Junior
Rodriguez, Yeffery 0  Junior
Faust, Tyler 0  Sophomore
Taylor, Noah 0  Sophomore
Taylor, Kam 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Johnson, Will .000000000
O-Day, Jared .41319128302
Placencio, George .3111493210
Vicioso, Juan .150636000
Valera, Franky        
Rodriguez, Jean-Carlos .000010000
Rodriguez, Yeffery .071120000
Taylor, Noah .143618210
Taylor, Kam .2651332210
Batista, Giomar .000000000
Quezada, Benjamin .000000000
Encarnacion, Joezer .172521000
Columna, Sharyel .2781042100
Faust, Tyler .118420100
Kurash, K  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
O-Day, Jared 0-01-34.0528
Placencio, George 0-00-112.006
Vicioso, Juan 0-00-210.6622
Taylor, Noah 0-00-616.8111
Taylor, Kam 0-00-313.809
Columna, Sharyel 0-00-215.282

Map
Click for map and directions.