Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Crestwood High School

Address: 281 S. Mountain Blvd.

Mountain Top, PA 18707
Web: csdcomets.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 406
Female population: 402
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Crestwood/
 
Recent scores
Crestwood 6, Wyoming Valley West 4
Crestwood 5, Hazleton Area 2
Pittston Area 5, Crestwood 3
Crestwood 5, Coughlin 2

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Wednesday
4/26

4:15 PM
Crestwood at Dallas Dallas High School
Friday
4/28

4:15 PM
Crestwood vs Berwick Mountain Top American Legion Field
Saturday
4/29

4:15 PM
Crestwood vs Tunkhannock Mountain Top American Legion Field
Tuesday
5/2

4:15 PM
Crestwood at Nanticoke Honey Pot Baseball Field
Monday
5/8

4:15 PM
Crestwood at Wyoming Valley West Spartan Stadium, Kingston
Wednesday
5/10

4:15 PM
Crestwood vs Coughlin Mountain Top American Legion Field
Friday
5/12

4:15 PM
Crestwood at Hazleton Area Rex Antinozzi Field and Joe Maddon Field
Monday
5/15

4:15 PM
Crestwood vs Pittston Area Mountain Top American Legion Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Graves, Jim 0  Senior
Morra, Jacob 0  Senior
Tokach, Curtis 0  Senior
Trimmer, Matt 0  Senior
Wegener, Steve 0  Senior
Anthony, Austin 0  Junior
Antosh, Jake 0  Junior
Brozena, Brandon 0  Junior
Caladie, Brett 0  Junior
Chalk, Corey 0  Junior
Darden, Justin 0  Junior
Kaminski, Connor 0  Junior
Kindler, Wyatt 0  Junior
Knapp, Evan 0  Junior
Kovalchik, Anthony 0  Junior
Macko, Colin 0  Junior
Rozitski, Caden 0  Junior
Taleroski, Matt 0  Junior
Toronzi, Nick 0  Junior
Vital, Nick 0  Junior
Wittmer, Eric 0  Junior
Bafunno, Mick 0  Sophomore
Palmiero, Mike 0  Sophomore
Rinehimer, Chase 0  Sophomore
Wickiser, David 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Tokach, Curtis .158310100
Graves, Jim .176332000
Morra, Jacob 1.000100100
Trimmer, Matt .000000000
Wegener, Steve .429632000
Brozena, Brandon .000020000
Antosh, Jake .000000000
Caladie, Brett .313514000
Chalk, Corey .000000000
Darden, Justin .421840300
Kindler, Wyatt .500533100
Kovalchik, Anthony .294532100
Macko, Colin .250544010
Rozitski, Caden 1.000100100
Taleroski, Matt .375321000
Toronzi, Nick  000000
Knapp, Evan .000000000
Palmiero, Mike        
Anthony, Austin        
Bafunno, Mick .667203000
Kaminski, Connor  000000
Rinehimer, Chase        
Vital, Nick        
Wickiser, David        
Wittmer, Eric        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Graves, Jim 0-01-02.428
Trimmer, Matt 0-01-12.635
Brozena, Brandon 0-00-02.621
Kindler, Wyatt 0-00-0  
Macko, Colin 0-01-0.819
Knapp, Evan 0-00-0  
Kaminski, Connor 0-01-01.622

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook