Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 2/7/2023

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsFCSUS
3 Point Goals 4 3
Field Goals 15 24
Free Throws Attempted 18 15
Free Throws Made 12 13
Total Points 46 62


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Beauford, Mike 0 
Carpenter, Colin 0 
Carter, Jayden 0 
Collins, TJ 0 
Cunningham, Brady 0 
Dougher, Kevin 0 
Dougherty, Jay 0 
Matthews, Rich 0 
Motyka, Jacek 25 
Muto, Michael 0 
Plotkin, Aiden 0 
Reynolds, Wyatt 0 
Rivera, Jahmeir 0 
Roe, Jagger 0 
Slick, Jeremy 0 
Symuleski, Noah 0 
Turk, Sean 0 
Wahl, Charlie 0 
Wynter, Jermain 0 
Sopko, Nick 0  Graduate 2013
Jones, Kyle 0  Graduate 2017
Johnson, Hunter 0  Graduate 2021
Bailer, Collin 0Guard Senior
Bartholomay, Brad 0Forward Senior
Ruby, Dante 0  Senior
Snyder, Heath 0Forward Senior
Conlogue, John 0Guard Junior
Ferrera, Elijah 0Guard Junior
Price, Austin 0  Junior
Urbas, Max 0Forward Junior
Vega, Isaiah 0  Junior


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Johnson, Hunter00000
Bailer, Collin5951801844
Bartholomay, Brad62223916920
Snyder, Heath4727321232
Urbas, Max8541742198
Conlogue, John49193314224
Ferrera, Elijah7610244
Price, Austin01210
Vega, Isaiah10220
Daugherty, Jay01210
Dougherty, Jay00000
Collins, TJ12710321
Slick, Jeremy22571
Carter, Jayden00000
Reynolds, Wyatt1024280
Beauford, Mike21250
Matthews, Rich20251


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 401200
2 Scranton 211020
3 Scranton Prep 21660
4 Valley View 121020
5 West Scranton 12570

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156764907Ogden, Chris (WS)19.1
256563708Rupp, Kyle (VV)15.6
398561258Fedor, Mason (AH)13.4
498561259Marion, Will (AH)13.3
598565805Lucas, Rob (AH)12.3
656775439Schimelfenig, Nathan (WS)12.3
756266220Almonte, Oliver (SCR)12.2
856366270Martin, Brycen (SP)11.8
998561260Nealon, Ryan (AH)10.7
1056361357Santaniello, Daniel (SP)10.5
1156764909Sanders, Rahmel (WS)10.1
1256270876Battaglia, Tony (SCR)9.6
1356375392Doherty, Packy (SP)9.1
1456564916Veno, Noah (VV)8.7
1598570911Shaffer, Jordan (AH)8.3
1656564914Smola, Aiden (VV)7.9
1756265800Murphy, P.J. (SCR)7.8
1856366293Rossi, Ambrose (SP)7
1956564915Kucharski, Nick (VV)6.8
2056564913Homentosky, JT (VV)6.8