Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Honesdale High School

Address: 459 Terrace St.

Honesdale, PA 18431
Web: www.waynehighlands.org/HighSchool/HHSIndex.htm
Mascot: Hornets
Male population: 403
Female population: 368
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Honesdale/
 
Recent scores
Scranton 16, Honesdale 4
Abington Heights 4, Honesdale 3
West Scranton 5, Honesdale 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Monday
4/23

4:30 PM
Honesdale vs Wallenpaupack Honesdale High School
Tuesday
4/24

4:30 PM
Honesdale at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Thursday
4/26

4:30 PM
Honesdale at Delaware Valley Delaware Valley High School
Monday
4/30

4:30 PM
Honesdale at Scranton Prep Connell Park
Thursday
5/3

4:30 PM
Honesdale vs Scranton Prep Honesdale High School
Friday
5/4

4:30 PM
Honesdale at Scranton Prep Connell Park
Sunday
5/6

4:30 PM
Honesdale vs Valley View PNC Field
Thursday
5/10

4:30 PM
Honesdale at Valley View Valley View High School
Saturday
5/12

11:00 AM
Honesdale vs Valley View Honesdale High School



baseball
game stats: 4/13/2018

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Birmelin, Grady 0Utility Senior
Frigoletto, Nate 0First Baseman Senior
Carroll, Andy 0Center Fielder Junior
Curreri, David 0Shortstop Junior
Dellaquila, Anthony 0Catcher Junior
Dennis, Jack 0Outfielder Junior
Labracio, Cade 0Third Baseman Junior
Bannon, Cole 0First Baseman Sophomore
Becker, Danny 0Outfielder Sophomore
Campen, Robbie 0Utility Sophomore
Dougherty, Zach 0Pitcher Sophomore
Martin, Caleb 0Second Baseman Sophomore
Williams, Ben 0Outfielder Sophomore
Gregory, Colby 0Third Baseman Freshman
Meagher, Paul 0Infielder Freshman
Rodda, Jimmy 0First Baseman Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Birmelin, Grady .000010000
Frigoletto, Nate .222200100
Curreri, David .400421000
Dellaquila, Anthony .250211000
Carroll, Andy .000000000
Dennis, Jack .250110000
Martin, Caleb .400413010
Labracio, Cade .000000000
Williams, Ben  010000
Bannon, Cole .111102100
Campen, Robbie .200100000
Dougherty, Zach        
Becker, Danny  000000
Gregory, Colby        
Meagher, Paul .000000000
Rodda, Jimmy        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Birmelin, Grady 0-00-021.001
Frigoletto, Nate 0-00-0 4
Carroll, Andy 0-10-0 4
Dennis, Jack 0-10-05.835
Martin, Caleb 0-10-09.336
Meagher, Paul 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154246957Paszek, Steven (SCR)0.667
2153739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)0.5
3154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.5
4154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.455
5154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.444
6153748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)0.429
7153748513Forsette, Nick (WS)0.333
8153743004Krysko, Evan (WS)0.333
9153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.333
10154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.333
11154248844Bagasevich, Sean (SCR)0.333
12153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.3
13154246913Ardan, Jason (SCR)0.286
14154040141Klapak, Zach (DV)0.273
15154050222Conza, James (DV)0.25
16154246546Keen, Eddie (SCR)0.222
17154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.2
18154040208Simpson, Ryan (DV)0.2
19153746445Walsh, Garrett (WS)0.2
20154037455Heaney, Brendan (DV)0.125