Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

MMI Preparatory School

Address: 154 Centre St.

Freeland, PA 18224
Web: www.mmiprep.org
Mascot: Preppers
Male population: 65
Female population: 58
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/MMI_Prep/
 
Recent scores
Tri-Valley 9, MMI Prep 2
MMI Prep 3, Forest City 0
MMI Prep 5, Lincoln Leadership 2
Holy Redeemer 10, MMI Prep 0
MMI Prep 8, Holy Redeemer 2
MMI Prep 14, GAR 3
Hanover Area 13, MMI Prep 3
MMI Prep 12, Northwest Area 2
Northwest Area 11, MMI Prep 2
Meyers 12, MMI Prep 1
Hanover Area 11, MMI Prep 3
Lake-Lehman 12, MMI Prep 1
MMI Prep 11, GAR 9
Meyers 11, MMI Prep 0
Wyoming Seminary 12, MMI Prep 8

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Badamo, Mike 0  Senior
Lobitz, Marc 0  Senior
Palermo, George 0  Senior
Cruz, Joel 0  Junior
Hoover, Keefer 0  Junior
Warner, Ethan 0  Junior
Antolick, Dave 0  Sophomore
Book, Lance 0  Sophomore
Crockford, Brandon 0  Sophomore
Frask, Carter 0  Sophomore
Jordan, AJ 0  Sophomore
Kassick, Marcus 0  Sophomore
Warren, Grant 0  Sophomore
Yamula, Christian 0  Sophomore
Danchinson, Marcus 0  Freshman
Kelly, Jimmy 0  Freshman
McNulty, Kevin 0  Freshman
Rinaldi, Robert 0  Freshman
Rinehimer, Cole 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Badamo, Mike .31310112200
Lobitz, Marc .3871243200
Palermo, George .34519137201
Cruz, Joel        
Hoover, Keefer .231976100
Warner, Ethan .300943000
Jordan, AJ .2711389200
Kassick, Marcus .33317817401
Antolick, Dave .111111100
Warren, Grant .250210000
Crockford, Brandon .000001000
Frask, Carter .000020000
Yamula, Christian .000010000
Book, Lance .346964100
Rinaldi, Robert .000020000
Danchinson, Marcus .32716129410
Rinehimer, Cole .000000000
Kelly, Jimmy .250100000
McNulty, Kevin .250603000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Lobitz, Marc 2-11-13.9231
Hoover, Keefer 0-00-0 1
Warner, Ethan 0-10-015.402
Antolick, Dave 0-00-014.996
Warren, Grant 0-20-015.193
Crockford, Brandon 0-00-031.341
Frask, Carter 0-00-0  
Danchinson, Marcus 2-31-02.9234
McNulty, Kevin 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.