Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

MMI Preparatory School

Address: 154 Centre St.

Freeland, PA 18224
Web: www.mmiprep.org
Mascot: Preppers
Male population: 65
Female population: 58
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/MMI_Prep/
 
Recent scores
MMI Prep 9, Mahanoy 3
MMI Prep 13, Weatherly 3
Holy Redeemer 11, MMI Prep 1
Lake-Lehman 6, MMI Prep 1
MMI Prep 14, ES-Notre Dame 4
MMI Prep 11, Mountain View 4

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Wednesday
4/14

4:15 PM
MMI Prep vs Wyoming Seminary MMI Prep
Thursday
4/15

4:30 PM
MMI Prep at Shenandoah Valley Marty F. DeLuca Field at Veterans Memorial Stadium
Tuesday
4/20

4:15 PM
MMI Prep vs Nanticoke Area Cedar Street Fields
Thursday
4/22

4:15 PM
MMI Prep vs Hanover Area Cedar Street Fields
Monday
4/26

4:15 PM
MMI Prep at Wyoming Area Atlas Complex
Wednesday
4/28

4:15 PM
MMI Prep vs Holy Redeemer Cedar Street Fields
Friday
4/30

4:15 PM
MMI Prep at Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman High School
Tuesday
5/4

4:15 PM
MMI Prep at Wyoming Seminary Nesbitt Field
Saturday
5/8

2:00 PM
MMI Prep vs CM Vo Tech Cedar Street Fields
Monday
5/10

4:15 PM
MMI Prep at Hanover Area Hanover Area High School
Wednesday
5/12

4:15 PM
MMI Prep vs Wyoming Area Cedar Street Fields
Saturday
5/15

1:00 PM
MMI Prep vs Executive Education Academy Cedar Street Fields
Monday
5/17

4:15 PM
MMI Prep at Nanticoke Area Nanticoke Area High School



baseball
latest game stats
Saturday, April 10 2021
1234567Final
Mahanoy00000123
MMI Prep01210509





Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Danchinsion, Marcus 34  Senior
Kelly, Jimmy 41  Senior
McNulty, Kevin 47  Senior
Rinaldi, Robert 21  Senior
Rinehimer, Cole 27  Senior
Williams, Colin 37  Senior
Castro, David 42  Junior
Eyerly, Chance 23  Junior
Magula, Jacob 33  Junior
Spencer, Connor 22  Junior
Valkusky, Carson 44  Junior
Karlick, Anden 30  Sophomore
McDermott, Ty 36  Sophomore
Sechleer, Drew 25  Sophomore
Burns, Andrew 26  Freshman
Drobnock, John 2  Freshman
Kupsky, Woobie 28  Freshman
Lispi, Lex 13  Freshman
Lopez-Rodriguez, Edgar 11  Freshman
Lutz, Kade 6  Freshman
Nolasco, Cory 10  Freshman
Strecker, Connor 46  Freshman
Williams, Heath 24  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Rinaldi, Robert .286221100
Danchinsion, Marcus .438772010
Rinehimer, Cole .000000000
Kelly, Jimmy .188332000
McNulty, Kevin .350766200
Spencer, Connor .200110000
Magula, Jacob .300661100
Williams, Colin .412745201
Castro, David .375676100
Drobnock, John  000000
Lutz, Kade        
Nolasco, Cory .000020000
Lopez-Rodriguez, Edgar        
Lispi, Lex  000000
Eyerly, Chance .267473000
Williams, Heath 1.000100000
Sechleer, Drew  000000
Burns, Andrew .000000000
Kupsky, Woobie  010000
Karlick, Anden        
McDermott, Ty .000000000
Valkusky, Carson .267421001
Strecker, Connor        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Danchinsion, Marcus 0-02-11.0124
McNulty, Kevin 0-11-03.6218
Drobnock, John 0-00-042.42 

Map
Click for map and directions.