Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

MMI Preparatory School

Address: 154 Centre St.

Freeland, PA 18224
Web: www.mmiprep.org
Mascot: Preppers
Male population: 65
Female population: 58
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/MMI_Prep/
 
Recent scores
MMI Prep 15, Lincoln Leadership 2
Lake-Lehman 10, MMI Prep 6
MMI Prep 6, Northwest Area 1
Hanover Area 6, MMI Prep 1
Wyoming Seminary 14, MMI Prep 1
Meyers 10, MMI Prep 1
Hanover Area 12, MMI Prep 2
GAR 7, MMI Prep 2
Holy Redeemer 14, MMI Prep 1
Lake-Lehman 13, MMI Prep 3
Northwest Area 3, MMI Prep 2
Wyoming Seminary 13, MMI Prep 3
Meyers 11, MMI Prep 5
MMI Prep 8, GAR 7
Holy Redeemer 10, MMI Prep 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Sunday
5/28

1:30 PM
MMI Prep at Forest City PNC Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Chen, 0 
Patel, Kisan 0  Senior
Smith, Lucas 0  Senior
Young, Nick 0  Senior
Badamo, Michael 0  Junior
Lobitz, Marc 0  Junior
Palermo, George 0  Junior
Carrato, Nick 0  Sophomore
Cruz, Joel 0  Sophomore
Hoover, Keefer 0  Sophomore
Warner, Ethan 0  Sophomore
Antolick, Dave 0  Freshman
Book, Lance 0  Freshman
Crockford, Brandon 0  Freshman
Frask, Carter 0  Freshman
Jordan, AJ 0  Freshman
Kassick, Marcus 0  Freshman
Warren, Grant 0  Freshman
Yamula, Christian 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Young, Nick .3219102100
Patel, Kisan .2221057300
Smith, Lucas .3241235100
Badamo, Michael .000001000
Lobitz, Marc .167100000
Palermo, George .45520910210
Cruz, Joel .500110000
Hoover, Keefer .167636100
Carrato, Nick .000010000
Warner, Ethan .000000000
Jordan, AJ .2561174000
Kassick, Marcus .2861075100
Antolick, Dave .333623100
Warren, Grant .000000000
Crockford, Brandon .000010000
Frask, Carter .000010000
Yamula, Christian .185524000
Book, Lance .3251344000
Chen, .000000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Patel, Kisan 0-00-37.4820
Smith, Lucas 0-01-315.009
Lobitz, Marc 0-01-37.9117
Hoover, Keefer 0-01-26.7013
Warren, Grant 0-00-04.854

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook