Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Meyers High School

Address: 341 Carey Ave.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/mhs.html
Mascot: Mohawks
Male population: 193
Female population: 213
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Meyers/
 
Recent scores
Meyers 8, Northwest Area 0
Meyers 3, Wyoming Seminary 2
Meyers 4, Hanover Area 3
Meyers 11, MMI Prep 5
Meyers 3, Holy Redeemer 2
Meyers 3, Lake-Lehman 2

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
4/25

4:15 PM
Meyers at Holy Redeemer Roosevelt Field
Thursday
4/27

4:15 PM
Meyers vs GAR Gibby Field
Monday
5/1

4:15 PM
Meyers at MMI Prep Cedar Street Fields
Wednesday
5/3

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Hanover Area Gibby Field
Tuesday
5/9

4:15 PM
Meyers at Wyoming Seminary Nesbitt Field
Thursday
5/11

4:15 PM
Meyers vs Northwest Area Gibby Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Fox, Paul 0  Senior
Gilgallon, Ryan 0  Senior
Kendra, Alex 0  Senior
Nargoski, David 0  Senior
Nargoski, Jacob 0  Senior
Pasone, Colin 0  Senior
Galey, Nick 0  Junior
Macko, Kenny 0  Junior
Mendoza, Tyler 0  Junior
Ostrowski, Kyle 0  Junior
Pugh, Nick 0  Junior
Capinas, Zachary 0  Sophomore
Casey, Ryan 0  Sophomore
Del Orbe, Justin 0  Sophomore
Kasper, David 0  Sophomore
Macko, Anthony 0  Sophomore
Richards, Luke 0  Sophomore
Schultz, Jacob 0  Sophomore
Slikder, Alex 0  Sophomore
Sperazza, Joseph 0  Sophomore
Strobel, Caden 0  Sophomore
Bottger, Luke 0  Freshman
Ostrowski, Jacob 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Pasone, Colin .316694120
Gilgallon, Ryan .444896200
Fox, Paul .000001000
Kendra, Alex        
Nargoski, David .136362100
Nargoski, Jacob .167461000
Galey, Nick .111110000
Macko, Kenny .077104000
Ostrowski, Kyle .350715100
Pugh, Nick .118221000
Macko, Anthony .294514000
Mendoza, Tyler        
Kasper, David .000000000
Strobel, Caden  000000
Slikder, Alex        
Casey, Ryan        
Schultz, Jacob        
Richards, Luke        
Capinas, Zachary        
Ostrowski, Jacob .000000000
Sperazza, Joseph        
Bottger, Luke .474969000
Del Orbe, Justin        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Pasone, Colin 0-01-02.103
Gilgallon, Ryan 0-03-01.458
Galey, Nick 0-00-0  
Macko, Kenny 0-01-01.358
Macko, Anthony 0-00-03.813
Bottger, Luke 0-02-0.5715

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook