Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Meyers High School

Address: 341 Carey Ave.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/mhs.html
Mascot: Mohawks
Male population: 193
Female population: 213
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Meyers/
 
Recent scores
Mid Valley 49, Meyers 44
Meyers 57, Wyoming Seminary 22
Holy Redeemer 54, Meyers 47
GAR 52, Meyers 47
Meyers 71, Wyoming Area 41
Meyers 55, Wyoming Seminary 37
Meyers 66, MMI Prep 51
Meyers 70, Northwest Area 29
Meyers 70, Lake-Lehman 39
Meyers 63, MMI Prep 47
Meyers 58, Central Columbia 40
Meyers 45, Nanticoke 37
Hanover Area 52, Meyers 43
Meyers 60, Wyoming Seminary 51
Meyers 66, Holy Redeemer 53
Meyers 66, Northwest Area 30
Meyers 63, Coughlin 56
Abington Heights 52, Meyers 37
Holy Cross 56, Meyers 45
Math Civics and Science 89, Meyers 64
Meyers 61, Crestwood 56
Meyers 76, Coughlin 66
Scranton Prep 68, Meyers 46

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.


(more photos)

Video

Loading
Loading Viddler Videos

    Powered By Viddler

    boys' basketball
    latest game stats
    Sunday, February 22, 20151234OTFinal
    Mid Valley11111215-49
    Meyers1261511-44

    Team statsPlayer stats
    Game statisticsMVMey
    3 Point Goals 0 2
    Field Goals 16 17
    Free Throws Attempted 19 11
    Free Throws Made 14 8
    Total Points 49 44


    Roster
    NameNumberPositionYear
    Saunders, Kahlil 40 
    Aurelus, Shahee 2Guard Senior
    Davidson, Andrew 42Forward Senior
    Gomez, Eddie 14Guard Senior
    Lawrence, Damon 32Forward Senior
    McCloud, Malcolm 30Guard Senior
    Tighe, Toby 55Center Senior
    Maffei, Julian 20Guard Junior
    Mangat, Simran 4Guard Junior
    Twyman, Raheem 23Forward Junior
    Wasley, Ryan 44Center Junior
    Dessoye, Matt 10Guard Sophomore
    Gilgallon, Ryan 33Guard Sophomore
    Buckner, Juwane 13Guard Freshman
    Davidson, JJ 22Forward Freshman
    Kelly, Omar 3Guard Freshman


    Season stat totals
    PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
    Mangat, Simran29457917
    Twyman, Raheem4722501160
    Davidson, Andrew1125251
    Wasley, Ryan10126752280
    Aurelus, Shahee1419311542247
    Tighe, Toby12813320
    Lawrence, Damon44618940
    Maffei, Julian27587617
    Dessoye, Matt222334703
    Gilgallon, Ryan1113285
    Kelly, Omar3040621000
    Buckner, Juwane811192
    Gomez, Eddie724182
    Davidson, JJ22460
    McCloud, Malcolm13650
    Saunders, Kahlil10020
    Wallace, Wallie00000


    Map
    Click for map and directions.


    Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
    Become a fan on facebook