Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Meyers High School

Address: 341 Carey Ave.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/mhs.html
Mascot: Mohawks
Male population: 193
Female population: 213
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Meyers/
 
Recent scores
Meyers 5, GAR 1
Meyers 3, Northwest Area 1
Meyers 6, Wyoming Seminary 0
Meyers 1, Hanover Area 0
Meyers 10, MMI Prep 1
GAR 4, Meyers 0
Holy Redeemer 8, Meyers 0
Meyers 9, GAR 2
Lake-Lehman 10, Meyers 7
Meyers 8, Northwest Area 0
Meyers 3, Wyoming Seminary 2
Meyers 4, Hanover Area 3
Meyers 11, MMI Prep 5
Meyers 3, Holy Redeemer 2
Meyers 3, Lake-Lehman 2

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Fox, Paul 0  Senior
Gilgallon, Ryan 0  Senior
Kendra, Alex 0  Senior
Nargoski, David 0  Senior
Nargoski, Jacob 0  Senior
Pasone, Colin 0  Senior
Galey, Nick 0  Junior
Macko, Kenny 0  Junior
Mendoza, Tyler 0  Junior
Ostrowski, Kyle 0  Junior
Pugh, Nick 0  Junior
Capinas, Zachary 0  Sophomore
Casey, Ryan 0  Sophomore
Del Orbe, Justin 0  Sophomore
Kasper, David 0  Sophomore
Macko, Anthony 0  Sophomore
Richards, Luke 0  Sophomore
Schultz, Jacob 0  Sophomore
Slikder, Alex 0  Sophomore
Sperazza, Joseph 0  Sophomore
Strobel, Caden 0  Sophomore
Bottger, Luke 0  Freshman
Ostrowski, Jacob 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Pasone, Colin .37319159330
Gilgallon, Ryan .442191513602
Fox, Paul .000001000
Kendra, Alex .000000000
Nargoski, David .1919113200
Nargoski, Jacob .20411116100
Galey, Nick .091111000
Macko, Kenny .129416100
Ostrowski, Kyle .2501166100
Pugh, Nick .100221000
Macko, Anthony .3561636100
Mendoza, Tyler        
Kasper, David .000000000
Strobel, Caden .235411000
Slikder, Alex        
Casey, Ryan  000000
Schultz, Jacob        
Richards, Luke        
Capinas, Zachary        
Ostrowski, Jacob .000000000
Sperazza, Joseph        
Bottger, Luke .31814712000
Del Orbe, Justin        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Pasone, Colin 0-01-01.914
Gilgallon, Ryan 0-06-11.3228
Galey, Nick 0-00-0  
Macko, Kenny 0-02-02.6214
Macko, Anthony 0-00-03.813
Bottger, Luke 0-04-11.9930

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook