Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Meyers High School

Address: 341 Carey Ave.

Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
Web: www.wbasd.k12.pa.us/mhs.html
Mascot: Mohawks
Male population: 193
Female population: 213
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Meyers/
 
Recent scores
Lakeland 7, Meyers 1
Meyers 10, Montrose 5
Meyers 8, GAR 4
Meyers 18, GAR 1
Meyers 9, Lake-Lehman 0
Holy Redeemer 4, Meyers 2
Meyers 12, MMI Prep 1
Hanover Area 11, Meyers 3
Meyers 8, Wyoming Seminary 0
Meyers 7, Northwest Area 4
Meyers 5, GAR 4
Holy Redeemer 9, Meyers 2
Meyers 11, Lake-Lehman 10
Meyers 11, MMI Prep 0
Meyers 8, Wyoming Seminary 5
Meyers 16, Northwest Area 1
Hanover Area 3, Meyers 2

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Spirazza, Josepy 0 
Galey, Nick 0  Senior
Macko, Kenny 0  Senior
Ostrowski, Kyle 0  Senior
Pugh, Nick 0  Senior
Batista, Giomar 0  Junior
Casey, Ryan 0  Junior
Del Orbe, Justin 0  Junior
Kaster, David 0  Junior
Macko, Anthony 0  Junior
Mercado, Kenneth 0  Junior
Polanco, Denysh 0  Junior
Richards, Luke 0  Junior
Slikder, Alex 0  Junior
Spirazza, Joseph 0  Junior
Strobel, Caden 0  Junior
Bottger, Luke 0  Sophomore
Bynon, Blake 0  Sophomore
Columna, Sharyel 0  Sophomore
Ostrowski, Jacob 0  Sophomore
Polanowski, Joseph 0  Sophomore
Sepulveda, Jose 0  Sophomore
Gilgallon, Jack 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Galey, Nick .24113911201
Macko, Kenny .289131610401
Ostrowski, Kyle .26013158200
Pugh, Nick .23911711110
Macko, Anthony .371231714412
Strobel, Caden .360181611610
Slikder, Alex .000000000
Casey, Ryan .000021000
Richards, Luke .1824144000
Ostrowski, Jacob        
Bottger, Luke .4912719151011
Del Orbe, Justin  000000
Gilgallon, Jack .333340000
Sepulveda, Jose        
Polanowski, Joseph .118233000
Bynon, Blake .235883000
Mercado, Kenneth        
Polanco, Denysh .500111000
Spirazza, Joseph 1.000101000
Batista, Giomar  001000
Columna, Sharyel .000000000
Kaster, David .500110000
Spirazza, Josepy        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Galey, Nick 0-00-0  
Macko, Kenny 3-21-03.0936
Pugh, Nick 1-10-03.9810
Macko, Anthony 2-00-02.1013
Bottger, Luke 3-11-13.2038
Polanowski, Joseph 1-00-03.50 

Map
Click for map and directions.