Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Mountain View High School

Address: Route 106

Kingsley, PA 18826
Web: mountain.pa.schoolwebpages.com
Mascot:
Male population: 182
Female population: 153
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Mountain_View/
 
Recent scores
Elk Lake 11, Mountain View 7
Mountain View 15, Susquehanna 14
Forest City 4, Mountain View 3
Lackawanna Trail 9, Mountain View 6
Montrose 6, Mountain View 2
Elk Lake 10, Mountain View 5
Blue Ridge 10, Mountain View 5
Forest City 16, Mountain View 10
Elk Lake 8, Mountain View 2
Susquehanna 8, Mountain View 6
Montrose 8, Mountain View 6
Mountain View 14, Lackawanna Trail 9
Blue Ridge 6, Mountain View 0

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Feduchak, Zeb 0Infielder Senior
Kelly, Donald 0Outfielder Senior
Lavin, Matthew 0Infielder Senior
Rush, Miles 0Catcher Senior
Bomersheim, Hunter 0Infielder Junior
Dougherty, Justin 0Infielder Junior
Neri, Anthony 0Outfielder Junior
Pellew, Nick 0Outfielder Junior
Rusek, Jey 0Outfielder Junior
Showalter, Alex 0Infielder Junior
Andzulis, Jake 0Outfielder Sophomore
DeManicor, Cameron 0  Sophomore
Johnson, Thomas 0Outfielder Sophomore
Yantin, John 0Catcher Sophomore
Boswell, Kris 0Outfielder Freshman
Grunewald, Ty 0Outfielder Freshman
Hollenbeck, Dylon 0Outfielder Freshman
Scott, Cadin 0First Baseman Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Lavin, Matthew .3171357200
Feduchak, Zeb .3411456700
Showalter, Alex .3561698300
Neri, Anthony .139591000
Dougherty, Justin .091223100
Bomersheim, Hunter .000010000
Rusek, Jey .2971194100
Pellew, Nick .2298710100
Andzulis, Jake 1.000120000
Rush, Miles .2506103100
DeManicor, Cameron .161524000
Yantin, John        
Johnson, Thomas .167121000
Kelly, Donald .184784100
Boswell, Kris        
Grunewald, Ty        
Scott, Cadin .200101000
Hollenbeck, Dylon        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Lavin, Matthew 2-30-09.0011
Feduchak, Zeb 0-00-05.6012
Showalter, Alex 0-20-05.629
Neri, Anthony 0-40-14.8524
Dougherty, Justin 0-10-013.495

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242