Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Mountain View High School

Address: Route 106

Kingsley, PA 18826
Web: mountain.pa.schoolwebpages.com
Mascot:
Male population: 182
Female population: 153
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Mountain_View/
 
Recent scores
Lackawanna Trail 11, Mountain View 10
Mountain View 3, Blue Ridge 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/19

4:30 PM
Mountain View at Forest City Forest City High School
Friday
4/20

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Montrose Mountain View High School
Saturday
4/21

10:00 AM
Mountain View at Elk Lake Elk Lake High School
Monday
4/23

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Susquehanna Mountain View High School
Thursday
4/26

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Blue Ridge Mountain View High School
Monday
4/30

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Elk Lake Mountain View High School
Sunday
5/6

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Lackawanna Trail PNC Field
Thursday
5/10

4:30 PM
Mountain View at Montrose Montrose High School
Monday
5/14

4:30 PM
Mountain View vs Forest City Mountain View High School
Wednesday
5/16

4:30 PM
Mountain View at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Bomersheim, Hunter 0  Senior
Dougherty, Justin 0  Senior
Neri, Anthony 0  Senior
Pellew, Nick 0  Senior
Rusek, Jey 0  Senior
Salansky, Nathaniel 0  Senior
Showalter, Alex 0  Senior
Craven, Joshua 0  Junior
DeManicor, Cameron 0  Junior
Johnson, Thomas 0  Junior
Boswell, Kris 0  Sophomore
Henke, Tyler 0  Sophomore
Hollenbeck, Dylan 0  Sophomore
Scott, Caden 0  Sophomore
Sherwood, Cody 0  Sophomore
Tallman, Mason 0  Sophomore
DeMark, Ben 0  Freshman
DeWolfe, Michael 0  Freshman
Jumper, Joseph 0  Freshman
Mancuso, Connor 0  Freshman
Natterer, Jonathan 0  Freshman
O'Brien, Billy 0  Freshman
Richmond, Connor 0  Freshman
Weida, Riley 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Showalter, Alex .375320100
Neri, Anthony .143130000
Dougherty, Justin .143101000
Bomersheim, Hunter .000000000
Rusek, Jey .167120000
Pellew, Nick .000010000
DeManicor, Cameron .000010000
Henke, Tyler 1.000111000
Johnson, Thomas .400214000
Boswell, Kris        
Scott, Caden .333100000
Hollenbeck, Dylan        
Mancuso, Connor        
Craven, Joshua  010000
DeMark, Ben        
DeWolfe, Michael .286213000
Jumper, Joseph        
Natterer, Jonathan        
O-Brien, Billy        
Richmond, Connor        
Salansky, Nathaniel        
Sherwood, Cody        
Tallman, Mason        
Weida, Riley        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Showalter, Alex 1-00-0 2
Neri, Anthony 0-00-08.757
Dougherty, Justin 0-00-0  
DeWolfe, Michael 0-10-021.002

Map
Click for map and directions.