Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Tunkhannock Area High School

Address: 120 W. Tioga St.

Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Web: www.tasd.net/highschool/highschool.htm
Mascot: Tigers
Male population: 446
Female population: 368
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Tunkhannock/
 
Recent scores
Tunkhannock 7, Crestwood 1
Wyoming Valley West 6, Tunkhannock 0
Coughlin 1, Tunkhannock 0
Tunkhannock 11, Pittston Area 4
Tunkhannock 6, Dallas 1
Tunkhannock 10, Lake-Lehman 0
Wyoming Area 8, Tunkhannock 0
Berwick 2, Tunkhannock 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
4/28

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Hazleton Area Rex Antinozzi Field and Joe Maddon Field
Thursday
4/30

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock vs Wyoming Area Tunkhannock High School
Monday
5/4

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Berwick Berwick Heights Road
Wednesday
5/6

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Lake-Lehman Lake-Lehman High School
Monday
5/11

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock vs Dallas Tunkhannock High School


(more photos)

Video

Loading
Loading Viddler Videos

    Powered By Viddler

    baseball
    latest game stats

    Roster
    NameNumberPositionYear
    Ell, Ryan 18  Senior
    Kosty, Dan 12  Senior
    Brown, Cody 24  Junior
    Burke, Austin 4  Junior
    Ceccarelli, Lane 3  Junior
    Gavek, Joe 9  Junior
    Gilpin, Bobby 6  Junior
    Gregory, Keith 20  Junior
    Hughes, Brett 30  Junior
    Soltysiak, Brett 2  Junior
    Brennan, C.J. 28  Sophomore
    Brown, Bryce 31  Sophomore
    Fenwick, Jack 14  Sophomore
    Hopkins, Hunter 10  Sophomore
    Hulslander, Connor 19  Sophomore
    Kozlansky, Justin 26  Sophomore
    Muckin, Brian 7  Sophomore
    Tinna, Drew 5  Sophomore
    Goodwin, Matt 27  Freshman
    Munley, Connor 17  Freshman



    NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
    Ell, Ryan .333100000
    Soltysiak, Brett .222660100
    Hughes, Brett .182433000
    Brown, Cody .320853300
    Burke, Austin .154453100
    Ceccarelli, Lane .214342000
    Gilpin, Bobby .105210000
    Gregory, Keith .167111000
    Kosty, Dan        
    Muckin, Brian .304735300
    Hopkins, Hunter .190456111
    Brennan, C,J,        
    Brown, Bryce        
    Fenwick, Jack .250211000
    Hulslander, Connor .231311000
    Kozlansky, Justin .200100000
    Tinna, Drew  000000
    Gavek, Joe        
    Goodwin, Matt  000000
    Munley, Connor .000000000
    NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
    Ell, Ryan 0-00-0 1
    Hughes, Brett 2-10-03.3411
    Brown, Cody 1-20-01.5615
    Gregory, Keith 0-00-0  
    Brennan, C,J, 0-00-010.53 
    Hulslander, Connor 1-10-03.577

    Map
    Click for map and directions.


    Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
    Become a fan on facebook