Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Tunkhannock Area High School

Address: 120 W. Tioga St.

Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Web: www.tasd.net/highschool/highschool.htm
Mascot: Tigers
Male population: 446
Female population: 368
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Tunkhannock/
 
Recent scores
Tunkhannock 6, Pittston Area 3
Nanticoke 7, Tunkhannock 3
Dallas 6, Tunkhannock 2
Berwick 7, Tunkhannock 5
Tunkhannock 2, Wyoming Area 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Monday
4/23

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock vs Crestwood Tunkhannock High School
Wednesday
4/25

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Wyoming Valley West Spartan Stadium, Kingston
Friday
4/27

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock vs Coughlin Tunkhannock High School
Tuesday
5/1

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Wyoming Area Wyoming Area Athletic Complex
Thursday
5/3

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Berwick Berwick Baseball Field
Monday
5/7

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock at Dallas Dallas High School
Friday
5/11

4:15 PM
Tunkhannock vs Nanticoke Tunkhannock High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Stevens, Jake 0 
DeMarco, Paul 0  Senior
Faux, Josh 0  Senior
Faux, Don 0  Senior
Goodwin, Matt 0  Senior
Gregory, Cage 0  Senior
Munley, Connor 0  Senior
Faux, Tyler 0  Junior
Hanning, Dylan 0  Junior
Mislevy, Dylan 0  Junior
Reposa, Nick 0  Junior
Robinson, Dennie 0  Junior
Rogers, Zach 0  Junior
Sherwood, Shane 0  Junior
Wright, CJ 0  Junior
Astegher, Mike 0  Sophomore
Baltrusaitis, David 0  Sophomore
Dziak, Bill 0  Sophomore
Gilpin, Colby 0  Sophomore
Jennings, Logan 0  Sophomore
Keeler, Brad 0  Sophomore
Mikalka, Deven 0  Sophomore
Munley, Ethan 0  Sophomore
Shupp, Carter 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
DeMarco, Paul .000010000
Goodwin, Matt .143214100
Munley, Connor .417523010
Robinson, Dennie .375300200
Rogers, Zach        
Faux, Tyler .313531000
Reposa, Nick .286431100
Gregory, Cage .200101000
Faux, Don .000000000
Wright, CJ        
Faux, Josh        
Mislevy, Dylan .200312100
Sherwood, Shane        
Baltrusaitis, David .313530010
Munley, Ethan .000000000
Hanning, Dylan .000001000
Stevens, Jake .000021000
Astegher, Mike .500210000
Dziak, Bill .231312000
Jennings, Logan        
Keeler, Brad        
Mikalka, Deven  000000
Shupp, Carter        
Gilpin, Colby        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Goodwin, Matt 1-10-02.6910
Munley, Connor 1-00-04.5010
Faux, Don 0-10-09.542
Wright, CJ 0-00-0  
Munley, Ethan 0-10-014.003

Map
Click for map and directions.