Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Tunkhannock Area High School

Address: 120 W. Tioga St.

Tunkhannock, PA 18657
Web: www.tasd.net/highschool/highschool.htm
Mascot: Tigers
Male population: 446
Female population: 368
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Tunkhannock/
 
Recent scores
Wyoming Area 5, Tunkhannock 2
Tunkhannock 4, Honesdale 3
Tunkhannock 3, Lake-Lehman 1
Berwick 9, Tunkhannock 5
Wyoming Area 11, Tunkhannock 0
Hazleton Area 4, Tunkhannock 1
Tunkhannock 7, Crestwood 1
Wyoming Valley West 6, Tunkhannock 0
Coughlin 1, Tunkhannock 0
Tunkhannock 11, Pittston Area 4
Tunkhannock 6, Dallas 1
Tunkhannock 10, Lake-Lehman 0
Wyoming Area 8, Tunkhannock 0
Berwick 2, Tunkhannock 1

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.


(more photos)

Video

Loading
Loading Viddler Videos

    Powered By Viddler

    baseball
    latest game stats

    Roster
    NameNumberPositionYear
    Ell, Ryan 18  Senior
    Kosty, Dan 12  Senior
    Brown, Cody 24  Junior
    Burke, Austin 4  Junior
    Ceccarelli, Lane 3  Junior
    Gavek, Joe 9  Junior
    Gilpin, Bobby 6  Junior
    Gregory, Keith 20  Junior
    Hughes, Brett 30  Junior
    Soltysiak, Brett 2  Junior
    Brennan, C.J. 28  Sophomore
    Brown, Bryce 31  Sophomore
    Fenwick, Jack 14  Sophomore
    Hopkins, Hunter 10  Sophomore
    Hulslander, Connor 19  Sophomore
    Kozlansky, Justin 26  Sophomore
    Muckin, Brian 7  Sophomore
    Tinna, Drew 5  Sophomore
    Goodwin, Matt 27  Freshman
    Munley, Connor 17  Freshman



    NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
    Ell, Ryan .200100000
    Soltysiak, Brett .2271091200
    Hughes, Brett .121443000
    Brown, Cody .3331594600
    Burke, Austin .209975100
    Ceccarelli, Lane .200553100
    Gilpin, Bobby .074210000
    Gregory, Keith .167221000
    Kosty, Dan        
    Muckin, Brian .237946400
    Hopkins, Hunter .227556111
    Brennan, C,J,        
    Brown, Bryce .000000000
    Fenwick, Jack .235412000
    Hulslander, Connor .231623000
    Kozlansky, Justin .333200000
    Tinna, Drew .000000000
    Gavek, Joe        
    Goodwin, Matt .188312000
    Munley, Connor .000000000
    NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
    Ell, Ryan 0-00-01.833
    Hughes, Brett 2-30-04.3614
    Brown, Cody 2-31-02.6827
    Gilpin, Bobby 0-00-0 2
    Gregory, Keith 0-00-01.756
    Brennan, C,J, 0-00-07.00 
    Hulslander, Connor 1-20-04.338
    Munley, Connor 0-00-0  

    Map
    Click for map and directions.


    Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
    Become a fan on facebook