Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Berwick Area High School

Address: 1100 Fowler Avenue

Berwick, PA 18603
Web: www.berwicksd.org/highschool/hs.htm
Mascot: Bulldogs
Male population: 367
Female population: 367
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Berwick/
 
Recent scores
Wyoming Valley West 2, Berwick 0
Wyoming Area 8, Berwick 1
Dallas 2, Berwick 1
Berwick 7, Tunkhannock 5
Berwick 1, Nanticoke 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Monday
4/23

4:15 PM
Berwick at Coughlin Hilldale Field
Wednesday
4/25

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Pittston Area Berwick Baseball Field
Friday
4/27

4:15 PM
Berwick at Hazleton Area Rex Antinozzi Field and Joe Maddon Field
Tuesday
5/1

4:15 PM
Berwick at Nanticoke Honey Pot Baseball Field
Thursday
5/3

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Tunkhannock Berwick Baseball Field
Monday
5/7

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Wyoming Area Berwick Baseball Field
Wednesday
5/9

4:15 PM
Berwick at Dallas Dallas High School
Friday
5/11

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Crestwood Berwick Baseball Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Klinger, Evan 0  Senior
Knorr, Denver 0  Senior
Markle, Alec 0  Senior
Marshman, Jared 0  Senior
Tanribilir, Kevin 0  Senior
Bello, Logan 0  Junior
Bodwalk, Joe 0  Junior
Brown, Ryan 0  Junior
Cerasoli, Salvatore 0  Junior
Gearinger, Kaleb 0  Junior
Kemp, Sawyer 0  Junior
Kishbaugh, Ian 0  Junior
McCracken, Mark 0  Junior
Novicki, Henry 0  Junior
Cerminaro, Alex 0  Sophomore
Feudale, Nick 0  Sophomore
Levan, Shane 0  Sophomore
Lombargo, Mike 0  Sophomore
Mackes, Seth 0  Sophomore
Ridall, Mitchell 0  Sophomore
Slusser, Max 0  Sophomore
Stotler, Ryan 0  Sophomore
Woodeshick, Luke 0  Sophomore
Wygant, Sam 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Markle, Alec .263530100
Marshman, Jared .059100000
Klinger, Evan        
Knorr, Denver        
Tanribilir, Kevin .154210000
Gearinger, Kaleb .214301100
Kemp, Sawyer .000000000
Novicki, Henry .375622000
Cerasoli, Salvatore .500100000
McCracken, Mark .500811000
Kishbaugh, Ian .333610000
Brown, Ryan        
Bodwalk, Joe .000000000
Bello, Logan        
Cerminaro, Alex  000000
Feudale, Nick        
Ridall, Mitchell        
Lombargo, Mike .333100000
Wygant, Sam .000000000
Slusser, Max .286426002
Levan, Shane  000000
Stotler, Ryan .000000000
Woodeshick, Luke        
Mackes, Seth        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Marshman, Jared 0-10-0.3921
Kemp, Sawyer 2-20-07.008
Cerminaro, Alex 0-00-07.00 
Feudale, Nick 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.