Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Berwick Area High School

Address: 1100 Fowler Avenue

Berwick, PA 18603
Web: www.berwicksd.org/highschool/hs.htm
Mascot: Bulldogs
Male population: 367
Female population: 367
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Berwick/
 
Recent scores
Valley West 5, Berwick 3
Berwick 7, Northwest 1
Berwick 9, GAR 2
0, 0
Berwick 11, Wyoming Area 6
Dallas 5, Berwick 1
Berwick 3, Nanticoke Area 2
Tunkhannock 3, Berwick 2
North Pocono 9, Berwick 4
Berwick 6, Hanover Area 4
Berwick 10, West Scranton 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Wednesday
4/24

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Coughlin Berwick Baseball Field
Friday
4/26

4:15 PM
Berwick at Pittston Area Pittston Area Primary Center
Tuesday
4/30

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Hazleton Area Berwick Baseball Field
Thursday
5/2

4:15 PM
Berwick at Nanticoke Area Nanticoke Area High School
Monday
5/6

4:15 PM
Berwick at Tunkhannock Tunkhannock High School
Tuesday
5/7

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Wyoming Area Berwick Baseball Field
Thursday
5/9

4:15 PM
Berwick vs Dallas Berwick Baseball Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Bello, Logan 0  Senior
Bodwalk, Joe 0  Senior
Brown, Ryan 0  Senior
Cerasoli, Salvatore 0  Senior
Gearinger, Kaleb 0  Senior
Kemp, Sawyer 0  Senior
Kishbaugh, Ian 0  Senior
McCracken, Mark 0  Senior
Novicki, Henry 0  Senior
Cerminaro, Alex 0  Junior
Feudale, Nick 0  Junior
Levan, Shane 0  Junior
Lombargo, Mike 0  Junior
Mackes, Seth 0  Junior
Ridall, Mitchell 0  Junior
Slusser, Max 0  Junior
Stotler, Ryan 0  Junior
Woodeshick, Luke 0  Junior
Wygant, Sam 0  Junior
Anderson, Adam 0  Sophomore
Campbell, Cole 0  Sophomore
Creveling, Connor 0  Sophomore
Hughes, Stas 0  Sophomore
Powers, Kevin 0  Sophomore
Shaffer, Xander 0  Sophomore
Shortlidge, Teagan 0  Sophomore
Sterner, Hunter 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Gearinger, Kaleb .250893100
Kemp, Sawyer .000001000
Novicki, Henry .471161214422
Cerasoli, Salvatore .154231000
McCracken, Mark .185544010
Kishbaugh, Ian .3891495200
Brown, Ryan        
Bodwalk, Joe        
Bello, Logan .000000000
Cerminaro, Alex .000000000
Feudale, Nick .250201000
Ridall, Mitchell .000000000
Lombargo, Mike .308867010
Wygant, Sam .240622000
Slusser, Max .214665000
Levan, Shane .3941346200
Stotler, Ryan        
Woodeshick, Luke        
Mackes, Seth        
Campbell, Cole .000000000
Creveling, Connor  000000
Hughes, Stas .125101000
Shortlidge, Teagan  000000
Anderson, Adam .250101100
Sterner, Hunter  000000
Shaffer, Xander  000000
Powers, Kevin .000010000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Kemp, Sawyer 0-02-21.9631
Bello, Logan 0-00-0 2
Cerminaro, Alex 0-00-0  
Feudale, Nick 0-01-16.305
Slusser, Max 0-02-0 9
Levan, Shane 0-00-0  
Shortlidge, Teagan 0-01-02.333
Shaffer, Xander 0-00-07.003

Map
Click for map and directions.