Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Lackawanna Trail High School

Address: Tunnel Hill Road
PO Box 85
Factoryville, PA 18419
Web: www.ltsdhs.org
Mascot: Lions
Male population: 161
Female population: 165
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Lackawanna_Trail/
 
Recent scores
Susquehanna 48, Lackawanna Trail 36
Lackawanna Trail 56, Blue Ridge 48
Lackawanna Trail 72, Montrose 29
Lackawanna Trail 47, Forest City 30
Mountain View 46, Lackawanna Trail 39
Lackawanna Trail 45, Elk Lake 40
Stroudsburg 66, Lackawanna Trail 51
Riverside 83, Lackawanna Trail 42
Old Forge 54, Lackawanna Trail 53
Tunkhannock 76, Lackawanna Trail 53
Lake-Lehman 49, Lackawanna Trail 45
Lakeland 67, Lackawanna Trail 44
Lackawanna Trail 64, Wyoming Area 51
Lackawanna Trail 59, Towanda 45

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Friday
1/25

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail at Elk Lake Elk Lake High School
Tuesday
1/29

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail vs Mountain View Lackawanna Trail High School
Friday
2/1

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail at Forest City Forest City High School
Tuesday
2/5

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail vs Montrose Lackawanna Trail High School
Friday
2/8

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail at Blue Ridge Blue Ridge High School
Tuesday
2/12

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail at Susquehanna Susquehanna Community High School
Thursday
2/14

7:15 PM
Lackawanna Trail vs Mid Valley Lackawanna Trail High School



boys' basketball
game stats: 9/1/2018

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsSUSLT
3 Point Goals 0 5
Field Goals 20 14
Free Throws Attempted 14 11
Free Throws Made 8 3
Total Points 48 36


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Cost, Zac 0Forward Senior
Stec, Zach 0Forward Senior
Berrios, Nico 0Guard Junior
Ella, Miguel 0Guard Junior
Helbing, Richard 0Forward Junior
Rzucidlo, Josh 0Guard Junior
Walker, Luke 0Center Junior
Edwards, Bill 0Center Sophomore
Ella, Johann 0Forward Sophomore
Filan, Will 0Guard Sophomore
Gilroy, JP 0Forward Sophomore
Sharpe, JJ 0Guard Sophomore
Vokes, Ty 0Forward Sophomore
Whiteduck, Jacob 0Guard Sophomore
Burns, Corey 0Forward Freshman
Decker, Brycen 0Guard Freshman
Dixon, Keith 0Center Freshman
Lee, Sun Kwan 0Guard Freshman
Lisk, Owen 0Forward Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Cost, Zac211734601
Stec, Zach39335712211
Rzucidlo, Josh3320339913
Berrios, Nico34163210218
Helbing, Richard6840631760
Walker, Luke28819640
Ella, Miguel00000
Gilroy, JP2311217215
Edwards, Bill01110
Sharpe, JJ10031
Filan, Will00100
Vokes, Ty00000
Decker, Brycen30271
Lisk, Owen00100


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 601220
2 Scranton Prep 511220
3 Valley View 421050
4 Scranton 33770
5 West Scranton 15590

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7