Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 6, Honesdale 0
Scranton 3, Abington Heights 1
Abington Heights 3, Valley View 1
Abington Heights 7, Delaware Valley 4

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/27

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Scranton Prep Connell Park
Monday
5/1

5:00 PM
Abington Heights vs North Pocono PNC Field
Thursday
5/4

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Monday
5/8

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Thursday
5/11

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Wallenpaupack Abington Heights High School
Saturday
5/13

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Monday
5/15

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs North Pocono Abington Heights High School
Wednesday
5/17

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs West Scranton Abington Heights High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Duboski, Anthony 0Outfielder Senior
Eckersley, Ryan 0Infielder Senior
Fayocavitz, Luke 0Outfielder Senior
Goodman, Lucas 0First Baseman Senior
Harvey, Ryan 0Infielder Senior
Huggler, Collin 0Outfielder Senior
McCreary, Colin 0Outfielder Senior
Myers, Sean 0Pitcher Senior
Porpiglia, Kyle 0Outfielder Senior
Rothenberger, Tom 0Outfielder Senior
Salavanti, Anthony 0Outfielder Senior
Swank, Jake 0Infielder Senior
Vale, Ben 0Catcher Senior
Burke, Ryan 0Infielder Junior
Chickillo, W. Beck 0Outfielder Junior
Freda, Anthony 0Infielder Junior
Lacy, T.J. 0Infielder Junior
Lesjack, Tyler 0Catcher Junior
Myers, Andrew 0Infielder Junior
Termini, Nick 0Outfielder Junior
Vaccaro, Vinny 0Infielder Junior
Barcia, Joey 0Outfielder Sophomore
Myers, James 0Catcher Sophomore
Dempsey, Evan 0Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
31045 0 bball        
McCreary, Colin .273342000
Vale, Ben        
Rothenberger, Tom .000010000
Harvey, Ryan .250332000
Porpiglia, Kyle .000000000
Goodman, Lucas .000000000
Duboski, Anthony .231304000
Swank, Jake .308424100
Huggler, Collin        
Eckersley, Ryan .091121000
Fayocavitz, Luke .455532000
Myers, Sean        
Barcia, Joey .083101000
Myers, James .125111100
Termini, Nick  000000
Salavanti, Anthony        
Myers, Andrew        
Burke, Ryan        
Freda, Anthony  010000
Chickillo, W, Beck  000000
Lacy, T,J,        
Dempsey, Evan        
Lesjack, Tyler  000000
Vaccaro, Vinny        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
McCreary, Colin 0-00-0 1
Harvey, Ryan 0-00-0  
Swank, Jake 0-02-0 9
Huggler, Collin 0-00-0  
Eckersley, Ryan 0-00-0  
Myers, Sean 0-00-0  
Myers, James 0-00-0  
Termini, Nick 0-01-11.916
Vaccaro, Vinny 0-00-07.001

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 11410
2 Abington Heights 00310
3 Wallenpaupack 11310

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153743004Krysko, Evan (WS)0.5
2154037455Heaney, Brendan (DV)0.5
3154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.417
4154237375Santorsa, Aiden (SCR)0.4
5153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.375
6154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.364
7154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.357
8154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.333
9153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.333
10154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.333
11154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.273
12154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
13154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.25
14153740765Gioia, Nick (WS)0.25
15153736660Worsnick, Frank (WS)0.2
16154040141Klapak, Zach (DV)0.188
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.188
18154243102Chiarelli, Joe (SCR)0.167
19154238613Stankowski, Tim (SCR)0.167
20153739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)0.167