Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 51, Hazleton Area 45
Abington Heights 35, Scranton 22
Abington Heights 53, West Scranton 22
Abington Heights 46, Scranton 33
Abington Heights 56, Honesdale 55
Scranton Prep 66, Abington Heights 43
Abington Heights 71, Wallenpaupack 23
Abington Heights 49, Valley View 33
Abington Heights 63, Hughesville 19
Abington Heights 57, Delaware Valley 31
Abington Heights 57, Scranton 42
Abington Heights 43, West Scranton 32
Abington Heights 56, North Pocono 40
Abington Heights 69, Western Wayne 26
Abington Heights 45, Valley View 41
Scranton Prep 55, Abington Heights 50
Abington Heights 33, Nanticoke 31
Abington Heights 52, Meyers 37
Methacton 60, Abington Heights 53
Abington Heights 49, Riverside 30
Abington Heights 51, Holy Redeemer 50
Abington Heights 56, Dunmore 40
Abington Heights 76, Wyoming Valley West 31
Abington Heights 63, Holy Cross 29

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.


(more photos)

Video

Loading
Loading Viddler Videos

    Powered By Viddler

    boys' basketball
    latest game stats
    Saturday, February 28, 20151234OTFinal
    Hazleton Area1132110-45
    Abington Heights11131413-51

    Team statsPlayer stats
    Game statisticsHazAH
    3 Point Goals 10 4
    Field Goals 16 18
    Free Throws Attempted 3 26
    Free Throws Made 3 11
    Total Points 45 51


    Roster
    NameNumberPositionYear
    Basalyga, Clay 20Guard Senior
    Krieger, Josh 24Forward Senior
    Ksiazek, Tyler 22Guard Senior
    McDonald, Matt 32Guard Senior
    Owens, Lee 15Guard Senior
    Wickenheiser, Chase 50Forward Senior
    Hollander, Jordan 23Guard Junior
    Klingman, Colin 11Guard Junior
    Mahoney, Eric 10Guard Junior
    Toro, Timmy 43Center Junior
    Bauman, Brad 31Guard Sophomore
    Borgia, Greg 42Guard Sophomore
    Borgia, Matt 33Guard Sophomore
    Emmett, Nick 30Guard Sophomore
    Goodman, Lucas 30Forward Sophomore
    Hardy, Brandon 34Guard Sophomore
    Maxwell, Seth 44Center Sophomore
    McCreary, Colin 25Guard Sophomore
    Porpiglia, Kyle 21Guard Sophomore
    Rothenberger, Tom 14Guard Sophomore
    Danzig, Jackson 40Guard Freshman


    Season stat totals
    PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
    Ksiazek, Tyler62222918842
    Wickenheiser, Chase16710390
    Basalyga, Clay121315929219
    Toro, Timmy120531042930
    McDonald, Matt4624421226
    Hollander, Jordan241232633
    Owens, Lee712161
    Krieger, Josh536141
    Klingman, Colin31172510021
    Rothenberger, Tom1000211
    Mahoney, Eric30060
    Maxwell, Seth3669780
    Danzig, Jackson1557449


    Map
    Click for map and directions.


    Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
    Become a fan on facebook
    Standings
    Retrieving standings...
    (L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
    RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
    1 Honesdale 831550
    2 North Pocono 568120
    3 Delaware Valley 385140
    4 Wallenpaupack 292170
    5 Western Wayne 0111190

    Leaders
    Select a division:
    View leaders:
    Retrieving leaders...
    Select a stat:
    RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
    156232341Johnson, Sadeed (SCR)16.7
    298532344Toro, Timmy (AH)13.7
    356328724Casey, Bobby (SP)13.4
    456328725Rose, Tim (SP)13.1
    556328723Bednarz, Matt (SP)12.7
    698532342Basalyga, Clay (AH)12.1
    756735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)10.9
    856734535Fanning, Shaun (WS)10.7
    956528815Rodway, Alec (VV)10.1
    1056532381Gallagher, Bryan (VV)9.9
    1156234484Watts, Jacob (SCR)9.2
    1256238624Hart, Matt (SCR)8.5
    1356532380Peters, Brandon (VV)8.4
    1498530463Ksiazek, Tyler (AH)8
    1556231494Miller, Cody (SCR)7.1
    1656535465Rescigno, Angelo (VV)6.9
    1756238183Harbin, Kyron (SCR)6.7
    1856336288Casey, Paddy (SP)6.4
    1998533855McDonald, Matt (AH)6
    2056335592Rossi, Joe (SP)5.7