Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
latest game stats
Tuesday, February 13, 20181234OTFinal
Scranton1311714-45
Abington Heights18151913-65

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsSCRAH
3 Point Goals 6 8
Field Goals 18 25
Free Throws Attempted 6 9
Free Throws Made 3 7
Total Points 45 65


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Danzig, Jackson 0Guard Senior
Demkowich, Aiden 0Center Senior
Derry, Alex 0Forward Senior
Plantz, Garrett 0Guard Senior
Schimelfenig, Tucker 0Guard Senior
Keris, Andrew 0Guard Junior
Koehler, Trey 0Guard Junior
Nealon, Jack 0Guard Junior
Nealon, Drew 0Guard Junior
Tinsley, George 0Forward Junior
Lefchak, Jimmy 0Guard Sophomore
Malone, Mike 0Center Sophomore
Perkins, Corey 0Guard Sophomore
Johnson, Harry 0Center Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Danzig, Jackson138516338255
Tinsley, George160516939119
Koehler, Trey3515189611
Malone, Mike341124790
Derry, Alex161022431
Nealon, Jack42101912026
Nealon, Drew31292
Demkowich, Aiden41590
Schimelfenig, Tucker668180
Keris, Andrew501111
Perkins, Corey49152013320
Plantz, Garrett714161
Lefchak, Jimmy10120
Johnson, Harry13810340


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Delaware Valley 7612100
2 Honesdale 5811110
3 Western Wayne 5810120
4 Wallenpaupack 4911110
5 North Pocono 3105170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)18.5
256342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)17.4
356238183Harbin, Ky'Ron (SCR)17
498538186Danzig, Jackson (AH)16.6
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)16.4
656741537Hart, Josh (WS)14.6
756739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)14.1
856337579Simons, Wes (SP)14.1
956541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)13.7
1056240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)11.6
1156541552Craig, Bobby (VV)10.7
1256248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)9
1356741538Mangan, Ryan (WS)8
1456545202Howanitz, Dylan (VV)7.7
1556545201Black, Dixon (VV)7.6
1656345170Boland, Brian (SP)7.4
1756342714Bednarz, Sam (SP)6.9
1856745162Gregory, Jalen (WS)5.9
1956345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)5.8
2056241960Jordan, Cameron (SCR)5.5