Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 49, Valley View 33
Abington Heights 63, Hughesville 19
Abington Heights 57, Delaware Valley 31
Abington Heights 57, Scranton 42
Abington Heights 43, West Scranton 32
Abington Heights 56, North Pocono 40
Abington Heights 69, Western Wayne 26
Abington Heights 45, Valley View 41
Scranton Prep 55, Abington Heights 50
Abington Heights 33, Nanticoke 31
Abington Heights 52, Meyers 37
Methacton 60, Abington Heights 53
Abington Heights 49, Riverside 30
Abington Heights 51, Holy Redeemer 50
Abington Heights 56, Dunmore 40
Abington Heights 76, Wyoming Valley West 31
Abington Heights 63, Holy Cross 29

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Friday
1/30

7:15 PM
Abington Heights vs Wallenpaupack Abington Heights High School
Tuesday
2/3

7:15 PM
Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep Abington Heights High School
Friday
2/6

7:15 PM
Abington Heights at Honesdale Honesdale High School
Tuesday
2/10

7:15 PM
Abington Heights at Scranton Scranton High School
Thursday
2/12

7:15 PM
Abington Heights vs West Scranton Abington Heights High School


(more photos)

Video

Loading
Loading Viddler Videos

    Powered By Viddler

    boys' basketball
    latest game stats
    Tuesday, January 27, 20151234OTFinal
    Abington Heights10101217-49
    Valley View66714-33

    Team statsPlayer stats
    Game statisticsAHVV
    3 Point Goals 2 1
    Field Goals 17 11
    Free Throws Attempted 23 14
    Free Throws Made 13 9
    Total Points 49 33


    Click for game summary.



    Roster
    NameNumberPositionYear
    Basalyga, Clay 20Guard Senior
    Krieger, Josh 24Forward Senior
    Ksiazek, Tyler 22Guard Senior
    McDonald, Matt 32Guard Senior
    Owens, Lee 15Guard Senior
    Wickenheiser, Chase 50Forward Senior
    Hollander, Jordan 23Guard Junior
    Klingman, Colin 11Guard Junior
    Mahoney, Eric 10Guard Junior
    Toro, Timmy 43Center Junior
    Bauman, Brad 31Guard Sophomore
    Borgia, Greg 42Guard Sophomore
    Borgia, Matt 33Guard Sophomore
    Emmett, Nick 30Guard Sophomore
    Goodman, Lucas 30Forward Sophomore
    Hardy, Brandon 34Guard Sophomore
    Maxwell, Seth 44Center Sophomore
    McCreary, Colin 25Guard Sophomore
    Porpiglia, Kyle 21Guard Sophomore
    Rothenberger, Tom 14Guard Sophomore
    Danzig, Jackson 40Guard Freshman


    Season stat totals
    PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
    Ksiazek, Tyler47131813831
    Wickenheiser, Chase1179290
    Basalyga, Clay84244320412
    Toro, Timmy8433662010
    McDonald, Matt281935816
    Hollander, Jordan15920401
    Owens, Lee612141
    Krieger, Josh414101
    Klingman, Colin31172510021
    Rothenberger, Tom900191
    Mahoney, Eric20040
    Maxwell, Seth2434510
    Danzig, Jackson1057316


    Map
    Click for map and directions.


    Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
    Become a fan on facebook
    Standings
    Retrieving standings...
    (L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
    RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
    1 Scranton Prep 501120
    2 Abington Heights 411120
    3 West Scranton 32680
    4 Valley View 23770
    5 Scranton 23590

    Leaders
    Select a division:
    View leaders:
    Retrieving leaders...
    Select a stat:
    RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
    156232341Johnson, Sadeed (SCR)16.7
    298532344Toro, Timmy (AH)13.7
    356328724Casey, Bobby (SP)13.4
    456328725Rose, Tim (SP)13.1
    556328723Bednarz, Matt (SP)12.7
    698532342Basalyga, Clay (AH)12.1
    756735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)10.9
    856734535Fanning, Shaun (WS)10.7
    956528815Rodway, Alec (VV)10.1
    1056532381Gallagher, Bryan (VV)9.9
    1156234484Watts, Jacob (SCR)9.2
    1256238624Hart, Matt (SCR)8.5
    1356532380Peters, Brandon (VV)8.4
    1498530463Ksiazek, Tyler (AH)8
    1556231494Miller, Cody (SCR)7.1
    1656535465Rescigno, Angelo (VV)6.9
    1756238183Harbin, Kyron (SCR)6.7
    1856336288Casey, Paddy (SP)6.4
    1998533855McDonald, Matt (AH)6
    2056335592Rossi, Joe (SP)5.7