Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 4, Scranton 3
Valley View 9, Abington Heights 3
Delaware Valley 3, Abington Heights 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Saturday
4/21

11:00 AM
Abington Heights vs Honesdale Abington Heights High School
Thursday
4/26

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep Abington Heights High School
Saturday
4/28

1:00 PM
Abington Heights at West Scranton Battaglia-Cawley Field
Monday
4/30

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Thursday
5/3

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs North Pocono Abington Heights High School
Saturday
5/5

11:00 AM
Abington Heights at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Monday
5/7

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Wallenpaupack Abington Heights High School
Thursday
5/10

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Friday
5/11

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Wallenpaupack Abington Heights High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Burke, Ryan 0Infielder Senior
Chickillo, W. Beck 0Outfielder Senior
Freda, Anthony 0Infielder Senior
Lacy, T.J. 0First Baseman Senior
Miranda-Santos, Hector 0Catcher Senior
Myers, Andrew 0Third Baseman Senior
Termini, Nick 0Outfielder Senior
Vaccaro, Vinny 0Infielder Senior
Barcia, Joey 0Outfielder Junior
Gilmore, Graham 0First Baseman Junior
Habeeb, Dan 0Infielder Junior
Miller, Andrew 0Outfielder Junior
Myers, James 0Catcher Junior
Newman, Connor 0Outfielder Junior
Notari, Nick 0Infielder Junior
Petty, Jake 0Infielder Junior
Allen, Zach 0Infielder Sophomore
Davenport, Nick 0Outfielder Sophomore
Dempsey, Evan 0Outfielder Sophomore
Gabura, Ryan 0Catcher Sophomore
Gilbert, Scott 0First Baseman Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
31045 0 bball        
Barcia, Joey .000000000
Myers, James .300311100
Termini, Nick .100100000
Myers, Andrew .167111001
Burke, Ryan .250201000
Petty, Jake .333320000
Freda, Anthony .200220100
Chickillo, W, Beck        
Lacy, T,J, .286211000
Dempsey, Evan .167100000
Vaccaro, Vinny  000000
Miranda-Santos, Hector .400202000
Habeeb, Dan        
Notari, Nick        
Newman, Connor        
Miller, Andrew .000000000
Gilmore, Graham        
Allen, Zach        
Gabura, Ryan        
Davenport, Nick  000000
Gilbert, Scott .000000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Myers, James 0-00-0  
Termini, Nick 0-20-06.1310
Lacy, T,J, 0-00-05.256
Dempsey, Evan 0-00-0 2
Vaccaro, Vinny 0-00-014.001
Miller, Andrew 0-00-05.261
Gilbert, Scott 1-00-0 3

Map
Click for map and directions.