Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 6, Honesdale 1
Abington Heights 12, Scranton 10
North Schuylkill 7, Abington Heights 4
Abington Heights 5, Scranton Prep 2
Abington Heights 12, Valley View 7
Abington Heights 1, Delaware Valley 0
Abington Heights 8, Scranton Prep 1
Abington Heights 17, Wilkes-Barre Area 2
Holy Redeemer 14, Abington Heights 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Saturday
5/8

1:00 PM
Abington Heights at Hazleton Area Rex Antinozzi Field and Joe Maddon Field
Monday
5/10

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Wednesday
5/12

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Thursday
5/13

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at West Scranton Battaglia-Cawley Field
Monday
5/17

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Valley View PNC Field



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Abel, Corey 0  Senior
Anderson, Jacob 0  Senior
Deibert, John 0Outfielder Senior
Gilbert, Scott 0First Baseman Senior
Kubic, Ben 0Infielder Senior
Padula, Richard 0  Senior
Pietryka, Gabriel 0  Senior
Servas, Mike 0Third Baseman Senior
Show, Michael 0  Senior
Stevens, Jacob 0  Senior
Acla, Howard 0  Junior
Albright, Christopher 0Third Baseman Junior
LaCoe, Gavin 0Catcher Junior
O'Malley, Noah 0  Junior
Stanton, Michael 0  Junior
Vida, Cole 0First Baseman Junior
Davis, Colin 0  Sophomore
Fink, Jacob 0  Sophomore
Griffin, Conner 0  Sophomore
Pietryka, Garrett 0  Sophomore
Robertson, Brodie 0  Sophomore
Show, Matt 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
31045 0 bball        
Gilbert, Scott .174454000
Deibert, John .115383110
Kubic, Ben .231314100
Servas, Mike        
Albright, Christopher .278565200
Vida, Cole  000000
LaCoe, Gavin .304746100
Show, Matt .44011147500
Show, Michael .3791198510
Stanton, Michael .500100000
Anderson, Jacob .000000000
Abel, Corey .000000000
Acla, Howard  000000
Davis, Colin .412748200
Fink, Jacob .000000000
Griffin, Conner .346988210
O-Malley, Noah .000000000
Padula, Richard .000001000
Pietryka, Gabriel .300633300
Pietryka, Garrett .000030000
Robertson, Brodie  000000
Stevens, Jacob  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Gilbert, Scott 3-00-01.5949
Vida, Cole 2-01-02.5022
Show, Michael 1-00-02.5214
Acla, Howard 0-00-021.001
O-Malley, Noah 0-00-222.953
Robertson, Brodie 0-00-010.533

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 50920
2 Wallenpaupack 51920
3 Honesdale 14660
4 Delaware Valley 14170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.632
2153655908Show, Michael (AH)0.556
3153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.556
4153662463Davis, Colin (AH)0.5
5153750188Pfohl, Matt (WS)0.5
6153761900Levandoski, A.J. (WS)0.5
7154259821Kilvitis, Josh (SCR)0.5
8154262288Thomas, Brendan (SCR)0.5
9153655906Show, Matt (AH)0.429
10154659639Reese, Ian (VV)0.429
11153854910Durkin, Andrew (SP)0.4
12153851051Gianello, Vito (SP)0.333
13153754316James, Bill (WS)0.333
14153760627Lloyd, Zack (WS)0.333
15153654303Albright, Christopher (AH)0.333
16154660616McConnell, Logan (VV)0.333
17154262285Domozych, Collin (SCR)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153650238Gilbert, Scott (AH)0.286
20153850658Muha, Ethan (SP)0.286