Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
latest game stats
Thursday, February 14, 20191234OTFinal
North Pocono11131423-61
Western Wayne19101822-69

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsNPWW
3 Point Goals 10 4
Field Goals 22 30
Free Throws Attempted 13 9
Free Throws Made 7 5
Total Points 61 69


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Cali, Zander 0Guard Junior
Olenchak, Ed 0Forward Junior
Posluszny, Nate 0Forward Junior
VanBrunt, Robert 0Forward Junior
Domanish, Matt 0Guard Sophomore
Kowalski, Matt 0Guard Sophomore
Maglio, Damarco 0Guard Sophomore
Millan, Jake 0Guard Sophomore
Pabst, Billy 0  Sophomore
Serine, Kyle 0Center Sophomore
Walsh, Zach 0Guard Sophomore
Ruddy, Ryan 0Guard Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Olenchak, Ed31281
VanBrunt, Robert108455629534
Maglio, Damarco83284323035
Walsh, Zach90325325947
Domanish, Matt46162212618
Millan, Jake1213338
Posluszny, Nate11614280
Cali, Zander00000
Kowalski, Matt02720
Serine, Kyle10220
Ruddy, Ryan9058972468
Pabst, Billy10020


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Wallenpaupack 941660
2 Honesdale 7612100
3 Western Wayne 5812100
4 Delaware Valley 3109130
5 North Pocono 2115170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7