Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
baseball
game stats: 5/23/2019

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Gohsler, Justin 0Pitcher Senior
Hanicak, Julian 0Catcher Senior
Kocsis, Frankie 0First Baseman Senior
Kucharski, Brendan 0First Baseman Senior
Longo, Mark 0Outfielder Senior
Mercanti, Craig 0Shortstop Senior
Zelinski, Bobby 0Infielder Senior
Barrett, Scott 0Outfielder Junior
Cardenas, Jordany 0Outfielder Junior
Ferretti, Nick 0Outfielder Junior
Jackson, Adam 0Outfielder Junior
Lopez, Giovanni 0Second Baseman Junior
Mazzino, Mike 0Catcher Junior
Miller, Mike 0First Baseman Junior
Zbach, Austin 0Second Baseman Junior
Evans, Ryan 0Infielder Sophomore
Healey, Donald 0Outfielder Sophomore
O'Boyle, Ryan 0Outfielder Sophomore
Kalinoski, Zach 0Shortstop Freshman
Sczesniak, Samuel 0  Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Gohsler, Justin .321181014300
Kucharski, Brendan .304141215403
Hanicak, Julian .344221010500
Longo, Mark .211421000
Mercanti, Craig .35819197200
Jackson, Adam .095223000
Lopez, Giovanni .231311000
Cardenas, Jordany .322191811301
Miller, Mike .310950100
Zbach, Austin        
Zelinski, Bobby .125370000
Kocsis, Frankie .200333000
Ferretti, Nick .200220100
Healey, Donald .35014512200
Evans, Ryan .000000000
Barrett, Scott .000022000
Mazzino, Mike .2731255400
Kalinoski, Zach .35312104400
O-Boyle, Ryan        
Sczesniak, Samuel  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Gohsler, Justin 5-02-12.1955
Longo, Mark 1-30-13.3838
Lopez, Giovanni 0-01-12.2511
Kocsis, Frankie 3-01-01.6619
Healey, Donald 0-00-04.429

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153846493Martens, Jonathan (SP)0.667
2153843112Cimini, Vincent (SP)0.594
3153843111Granet, Noah (SP)0.528
4154250276Liptai, Jeremy (SCR)0.5
5154254349Haikes, David (SCR)0.5
6154654276Benson, Zach (VV)0.5
7154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.481
8154646489Boyle, Jeremy (VV)0.478
9153746446Viscomi, Dominic (WS)0.429
10154645201Black, Dixon (VV)0.375
11154247465Ciocca, Ian (SCR)0.353
12153650232Newman, Connor (AH)0.35
13153850659Valvano, Rocco (SP)0.344
14153854323Lanzendorfer, Matt (SP)0.333
15153746451Ivanoff, Andrew (WS)0.333
16153746454Darbenzio, Zachary (WS)0.333
17153643123Barcia, Joey (AH)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153743994Ciullo, Jake (WS)0.324
20153748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)0.324