Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
baseball
game stats: 5/4/2023

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Croom, 0Right Fielder
Thomas, 0Catcher
Lafferty, A.J. 0Pitcher Senior
Monahan, Sean 0Outfielder Senior
Pica, Luke 0First Baseman Senior
Skutack, Kyle 0Outfielder Senior
Walsh, Brian 0Outfielder Senior
Condeelis, Zander 0Shortstop Junior
Decker, Blake 0Second Baseman Junior
Kalinowski, Matthew 0First Baseman Junior
Kellogg, Brian 0First Baseman Junior
Marsico, Jeff 0Utility Junior
Scanlan, Chase 0Outfielder Junior
Stallman, George 0Catcher Junior
Valvano, Roman 0Third Baseman Junior
Cwalinski, Zachary 0First Baseman Sophomore
DeRichie, Michael 0Utility Sophomore
Rusincovitch, Paul 0  Sophomore
Tanner, Reese 0  Sophomore
Patel, Harshal 0First Baseman Freshman
Petrosky, Johnny 0Third Baseman Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Walsh, Brian .403251610301
Monahan, Sean  020000
Pica, Luke .37723123511
Condeelis, Zander .303231514711
Scanlan, Chase .000050000
Skutack, Kyle .42517129310
Stallman, George .2901887201
Valvano, Roman .27119109410
Decker, Blake .18210714311
Kalinowski, Matthew .308161210111
Kellogg, Brian .320241115500
Lafferty, A,J,        
Cwalinski, Zachary        
DeRichie, Michael .321953000
Tanner, Reese .000000000
Marsico, Jeff .500150000
Patel, Harshal .000000000
Petrosky, Johnny 1.000311000
Rusincovitch, Paul        
Croom,  000000
Thomas,  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Walsh, Brian 4-11-01.1766
Pica, Luke 0-01-23.897
Valvano, Roman 0-10-010.954
Cwalinski, Zachary 0-00-0  
DeRichie, Michael 2-51-06.3933
Marsico, Jeff 0-00-07.00 
Patel, Harshal 0-00-07.00 
Petrosky, Johnny 1-01-02.1027
Rusincovitch, Paul 0-00-0 1

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 1311720
2 Abington Heights 1041260
3 Scranton Prep 771090
4 Wallenpaupack 689110
5 Valley View 5910100
6 Delaware Valley 599110
7 Scranton 599110
8 West Scranton 596140

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153872747Petrosky, Johnny (SP)1
2153872745Marsico, Jeff (SP)0.5
3153662470Robertson, Brodie (AH)0.5
4153672715Specht, Sam (AH)0.5
5153672719Kelly, Seamus (AH)0.5
6154372755Reese, Jake (NP)0.5
7153861359Skutack, Kyle (SP)0.438
8154068363McManus, Ronan (DV)0.438
9154359631Chillot, Gavin (NP)0.41
10153859647Walsh, Brian (SP)0.407
11153668409Rich, John (AH)0.4
12153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.4
13154361668Paciotti, Michael (NP)0.4
14154361674Dymek, Cole (NP)0.4
15154368882Staples, Josh (NP)0.385
16153962366Holbert, Jake (WAL)0.379
17153668407Nazar, Mark (AH)0.377
18154068370Kraszewski, Luke (DV)0.375
19154668863Daiute, Drew (VV)0.375
20154062295Hyams, Aiden (DV)0.37