Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

West Scranton High School

Address: 1201 Luzerne St.

Scranton, PA 18504
Web: www.scrsd.org/ssd/Ourschools/Whs/whsgen3.shtm
Mascot: Invaders
Male population: 417
Female population: 437
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/West_Scranton/
 
Recent scores
West Scranton 7, Abington Heights 6
West Scranton 7, Scranton Prep 2
West Scranton 5, North Pocono 1
West Scranton 14, Scranton 0
Scranton 12, West Scranton 4
Scranton 4, West Scranton 3
Wallenpaupack 9, West Scranton 3
West Scranton 4, Valley View 0
West Scranton 9, Delaware Valley 3
West Scranton 4, Delaware Valley 1
Delaware Valley 7, West Scranton 1
West Scranton 7, Honesdale 0

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Carlton, Blake 37Catcher Senior
Coleman, Hunter 15First Baseman Senior
Dougherty, Patrick 2Outfielder Senior
Graham, Kyle 23Infielder Senior
Loureiro, Griffin 17Outfielder Senior
Miller, Cory 25Infielder Senior
Stetzar, Cole 4Infielder Senior
Worsnick, Frank 27Outfielder Senior
Bruno, Joe 13Infielder Junior
Gigliotti, Vincenzo 14Outfielder Junior
Ivanoff, Thomas 5Infielder Junior
Medici, Justin 24Infielder Junior
Merrifield, Shayne 3Infielder Junior
Rivera, Julian 7First Baseman Junior
Thomas, Josh 28First Baseman Junior
Worsnick, Noah 10Catcher Junior
Amaya, Collin 6Outfielder Sophomore
Ciullo, Jake 11First Baseman Sophomore
Connor, Tyler 49Infielder Sophomore
Gioia, Nick 20Outfielder Sophomore
Hamm, Caleb 8Infielder Sophomore
Krysko, Evan 33Infielder Sophomore
Loureiro, Bailey 26Catcher Sophomore
Darbenzio, Zachary 58Outfielder Freshman
Ivanoff, Andrew 46Infielder Freshman
Loureiro, Carter 43Infielder Freshman
Maskal, Michael 35Catcher Freshman
Morris, Jared 52Pitcher Freshman
Viscomi, Dominic 21Infielder Freshman
Walsh, Garrett 18Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Stetzar, Cole .42517513301
Carlton, Blake .000000000
Coleman, Hunter 1.000100000
Graham, Kyle 1.000110000
Worsnick, Frank .1565104000
Loureiro, Griffin .472171510100
Worsnick, Noah .273932100
Ivanoff, Thomas .444445000
Merrifield, Shayne .100131000
Rivera, Julian .000000000
Dougherty, Patrick .158633000
Gioia, Nick .125221000
Medici, Justin .000000000
Bruno, Joe .300963200
Krysko, Evan .225967000
Ciullo, Jake .000010000
Loureiro, Bailey        
Amaya, Collin        
Hamm, Caleb        
Gigliotti, Vincenzo .000000000
Walsh, Garrett        
Viscomi, Dominic        
Miller, Cory .3141188200
Thomas, Josh .000000000
Maskal, Michael        
Loureiro, Carter        
Ivanoff, Andrew        
Connor, Tyler        
Morris, Jared        
Darbenzio, Zachary        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Stetzar, Cole 1-03-02.1037
Graham, Kyle 0-00-0  
Worsnick, Frank 0-00-0  
Loureiro, Griffin 0-00-0  
Worsnick, Noah 0-00-0  
Ivanoff, Thomas 1-22-02.1015
Merrifield, Shayne 1-10-04.8514
Rivera, Julian 0-00-02.331
Medici, Justin 0-00-0 2
Bruno, Joe 0-00-12.216
Gigliotti, Vincenzo 0-00-0 1

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242