Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Lake-Lehman Junior/Senior High School

Address: Old Route 115

Lehman, PA 18627
Web: www.lake-lehman.k12.pa.us
Mascot: Black Knights
Male population: 267
Female population: 253
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Lake-Lehman/
 
Recent scores
Lake-Lehman 42, Northwest 40
MMI Prep 52, Lake-Lehman 49
Hanover Area 72, Lake-Lehman 62
Tunkhannock 65, Lake-Lehman 53
Lake-Lehman 66, Northwest 47
Holy Redeemer 70, Lake-Lehman 64
Wyoming Area 59, Lake-Lehman 55
Wyoming Seminary 66, Lake-Lehman 42
Lake-Lehman 57, MMI Prep 24
Lake-Lehman 69, Montrose 37
Mid Valley 53, Lake-Lehman 30
Dallas 79, Lake-Lehman 41
Central Columbia 70, Lake-Lehman 41
Western Wayne 61, Lake-Lehman 52
Lackawanna Trail 55, Lake-Lehman 38
Nanticoke Area 64, Lake-Lehman 54
Crestwood 87, Lake-Lehman 44

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
1/28

7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman vs Wyoming Seminary Lake-Lehman High School
Friday
1/31

7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman vs Wyoming Area Lake-Lehman High School
Tuesday
2/4

7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman vs Holy Redeemer Lake-Lehman High School
Thursday
2/6

7:15 PM
Lake-Lehman at Tunkhannock Tunkhannock High School
Saturday
2/8

2:30 PM
Lake-Lehman vs Hanover Area Lake-Lehman High School



boys' basketball
game stats: 3/27/2019

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsLLNW
3 Point Goals 0 4
Field Goals 18 12
Free Throws Attempted 10 18
Free Throws Made 6 12
Total Points 42 40


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Hancock, Nick 45  Senior
Magdalinski, Alex 24  Senior
Sabaluski, Sean 0  Senior
Traver, Chris 40  Senior
Adams, Ethan 12  Junior
Barber, Jared 22  Junior
Cragle, Cody 13  Junior
Dougherty, Neil 15  Junior
Hanley, Sean 44  Junior
Kane, Ryan 3  Junior
Kane, Josh 20  Junior
Klopp, Hayden 34  Junior
Paczewski, Max 5  Junior
Pelton, Joe 30  Junior
Smith, Mike 50  Junior
Morio, Cole 25  Sophomore
Shaw, Chase 2  Sophomore
Spencer, Brayden 14  Sophomore


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Paczewski, Max79131920736
Adams, Ethan17514412
Hanley, Sean311736790
Dougherty, Neil7522271808
Kane, Josh67345318113
Klopp, Hayden39817936
Pelton, Joe20051
Cragle, Cody10031
Barber, Jared500100
Kane, Ryan00000
Magdalinski, Alex900246
Smith, Mike00000
Morio, Cole11611386
Shaw, Chase00000
Spencer, Brayden00000


Map
Click for map and directions.