Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 12/7/2018
Friday, December 7, 20181234OTFinal
North Pocono921920-59
Nanticoke Area14122019-65

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsNPNA
3 Point Goals 10 9
Field Goals 21 24
Free Throws Attempted 10 14
Free Throws Made 7 8
Total Points 59 65


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Cali, Zander 0Guard Junior
Olenchak, Ed 0Forward Junior
Posluszny, Nate 0Forward Junior
VanBrunt, Robert 0Forward Junior
Domanish, Matt 0Guard Sophomore
Kowalski, Matt 0Guard Sophomore
Maglio, Damarco 0Guard Sophomore
Millan, Jake 0Guard Sophomore
Pabst, Billy 0  Sophomore
Serine, Kyle 0Center Sophomore
Walsh, Zach 0Guard Sophomore
Ruddy, Ryan 0Guard Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Olenchak, Ed31281
VanBrunt, Robert111465830335
Maglio, Damarco84304723435
Walsh, Zach93325326749
Domanish, Matt47162212818
Millan, Jake1213338
Posluszny, Nate11614280
Cali, Zander00000
Kowalski, Matt02720
Serine, Kyle10220
Ruddy, Ryan9159992498
Pabst, Billy10020


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Wallenpaupack 941660
2 Honesdale 7612100
3 Western Wayne 5812100
4 Delaware Valley 3109130
5 North Pocono 2115170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
198541535Tinsley, George (AH)19
256748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)18.4
356248527Bauman, Marcus (SCR)16.4
456342715O'Boyle, Leo (SP)14.3
598541536Koehler, Trey (AH)13.9
656345175Merritt, Rhys (SP)13.1
756541551Kudrich, Marc (VV)11.9
856345170Boland, Brian (SP)11.6
956751116Gregory, Jalen (WS)10
1056543911Duplessis, Jaden (VV)9.9
1156345178Rotell, Mario (SP)9.8
1256747417Davis, Payton (WS)9.2
1356752351Barnes, Brandon (WS)8.9
1456249510Overton, R.J. (SCR)8.9
1556545205Kelley, Connor (VV)8.5
1656345177Schermerhorn, Greyson (SP)8.2
1798544966Nealon, Jack (AH)8.2
1898547589Perkins, Corey (AH)7.4
1956248530White, Derome (SCR)6.4
2056248850Rose, John (SCR)5.7