Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Old Forge High School

Address: 300 Marion St.

Old Forge, PA 18518
Web: www.ofsd.cc
Mascot: Blue Devils
Male population: 126
Female population: 96
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Old_Forge/
 
Recent scores
Western Wayne 7, Old Forge 5
Old Forge 4, Carbondale Area 0
Mid Valley 7, Old Forge 5
Old Forge 12, Holy Cross 7
Lakeland 1, Old Forge 0
Old Forge 12, Riverside 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/27

4:30 PM
Old Forge vs Carbondale Area Pagnotti Park
Friday
4/28

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Dunmore Dunmore High School
Monday
5/1

4:30 PM
Old Forge vs Dunmore Pagnotti Park
Thursday
5/4

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Riverside Moosic Teener Field
Monday
5/8

4:30 PM
Old Forge vs Lakeland Pagnotti Park
Thursday
5/11

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Holy Cross Washington Street Park
Monday
5/15

4:30 PM
Old Forge vs Mid Valley Pagnotti Park
Tuesday
5/16

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Western Wayne Western Wayne High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Grochowski, Ben 0First Baseman Senior
Smith, Shane 0Catcher Senior
Tisdel, Matt 0Utility Senior
Banks, Pat 0Utility Junior
Boettger, Mason 0Catcher Junior
Donovan, Patrick 0Utility Junior
Febbo, Lorenzo 0Infielder Junior
Killino, Christian 0Infielder Junior
Mozeleski, Brendan 0Outfielder Junior
Stalica, TJ 0Utility Junior
Verespey, Joey 0Outfielder Junior
Welsh, Kevin 0Infielder Junior
Evans, Steve 0Utility Sophomore
Jones, Hayden 0Catcher Sophomore
Krenitsky, Nick 0Infielder Sophomore
Burkhart, Jake 0Utility Freshman
Grochowski, Cooper 0Utility Freshman
Marsico, Anthony 0Utility Freshman
Smith, Matt 0Utility Freshman
Termini, Ryan 0Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Grochowski, Ben .450968000
Smith, Shane .318742010
Mozeleski, Brendan .318792300
Boettger, Mason .353673000
Febbo, Lorenzo .444833100
Verespey, Joey .267431000
Welsh, Kevin .167220000
Banks, Pat .188313000
Jones, Hayden .111102000
Donovan, Patrick .188334000
Tisdel, Matt        
Krenitsky, Nick  001000
Evans, Steve        
Killino, Christian        
Grochowski, Cooper        
Marsico, Anthony        
Burkhart, Jake        
Smith, Matt        
Termini, Ryan  000000
Stalica, TJ        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Grochowski, Ben 3-00-0 10
Mozeleski, Brendan 0-00-03.1112
Boettger, Mason 0-10-01.9112
Febbo, Lorenzo 0-20-07.001

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 11410
2 Abington Heights 00310
3 Wallenpaupack 11310

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153743004Krysko, Evan (WS)0.5
2154037455Heaney, Brendan (DV)0.5
3154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.417
4154237375Santorsa, Aiden (SCR)0.4
5153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.375
6154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.364
7154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.357
8154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.333
9153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.333
10154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.333
11154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.273
12154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
13154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.25
14153740765Gioia, Nick (WS)0.25
15153736660Worsnick, Frank (WS)0.2
16154040141Klapak, Zach (DV)0.188
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.188
18154243102Chiarelli, Joe (SCR)0.167
19154238613Stankowski, Tim (SCR)0.167
20153739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)0.167