Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Old Forge High School

Address: 300 Marion St.

Old Forge, PA 18518
Web: www.ofsd.cc
Mascot: Blue Devils
Male population: 126
Female population: 96
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Old_Forge/
 
Recent scores
Old Forge 5, Northwest Area 4
Old Forge 8, Western Wayne 5
Old Forge 5, Mid Valley 4
Old Forge 14, Holy Cross 2
Lakeland 12, Old Forge 7
Old Forge 9, Riverside 4
Dunmore 9, Old Forge 0
Dunmore 4, Old Forge 2
Old Forge 9, Carbondale Area 0
Western Wayne 7, Old Forge 5
Old Forge 4, Carbondale Area 0
Mid Valley 7, Old Forge 5
Old Forge 12, Holy Cross 7
Lakeland 1, Old Forge 0
Old Forge 12, Riverside 0

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Grochowski, Ben 0First Baseman Senior
Smith, Shane 0Catcher Senior
Tisdel, Matt 0Utility Senior
Banks, Pat 0Utility Junior
Boettger, Mason 0Catcher Junior
Donovan, Patrick 0Utility Junior
Febbo, Lorenzo 0Infielder Junior
Killino, Christian 0Infielder Junior
Mozeleski, Brendan 0Outfielder Junior
Stalica, TJ 0Utility Junior
Verespey, Joey 0Outfielder Junior
Welsh, Kevin 0Infielder Junior
Evans, Steve 0Utility Sophomore
Jones, Hayden 0Catcher Sophomore
Krenitsky, Nick 0Infielder Sophomore
Burkhart, Jake 0Utility Freshman
Grochowski, Cooper 0Utility Freshman
Marsico, Anthony 0Utility Freshman
Smith, Matt 0Utility Freshman
Termini, Ryan 0Outfielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Grochowski, Ben .418231217300
Smith, Shane .35219176410
Mozeleski, Brendan .30414177400
Boettger, Mason .25512119100
Febbo, Lorenzo .2951377101
Verespey, Joey .28211101000
Welsh, Kevin .243974000
Banks, Pat .205986000
Jones, Hayden .154202000
Donovan, Patrick .23411713200
Tisdel, Matt .000000000
Krenitsky, Nick .200101000
Evans, Steve .000000000
Killino, Christian .000000000
Grochowski, Cooper .000000000
Marsico, Anthony  000000
Burkhart, Jake  000000
Smith, Matt .000010000
Termini, Ryan  000000
Stalica, TJ .000000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Grochowski, Ben 3-20-01.7518
Mozeleski, Brendan 5-01-01.8941
Boettger, Mason 0-20-03.0616
Febbo, Lorenzo 0-20-03.1810
Marsico, Anthony 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242