Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Abington Heights High School

Address: 222 Noble Road

Clarks Summit, PA 18411
Web: www.ahsd.org
Mascot: Comets
Male population: 433
Female population: 454
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Abington_Heights/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 1, Delaware Valley 0
Abington Heights 8, Scranton Prep 1
Abington Heights 17, Wilkes-Barre Area 2
Holy Redeemer 14, Abington Heights 0

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Friday
4/23

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Valley View Valley View High School
Monday
4/26

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Scranton Prep Abington Heights High School
Thursday
4/29

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at North Pocono North Pocono High School
Saturday
5/1

12:00 PM
Abington Heights at North Schuylkill North Schuylkill High School
Monday
5/3

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Scranton Abington Heights High School
Wednesday
5/5

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Scranton PNC Field
Thursday
5/6

4:30 PM
Abington Heights vs Honesdale Abington Heights High School
Saturday
5/8

1:00 PM
Abington Heights at Hazleton Area Rex Antinozzi Field and Joe Maddon Field
Monday
5/10

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at Wallenpaupack Wallenpaupack Area High School
Thursday
5/13

4:30 PM
Abington Heights at West Scranton Battaglia-Cawley Field
Saturday
5/15

12:00 PM
Abington Heights vs Valley View Abington Heights High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Abel, Corey 0  Senior
Anderson, Jacob 0  Senior
Deibert, John 0Outfielder Senior
Gilbert, Scott 0First Baseman Senior
Kubic, Ben 0Infielder Senior
Padula, Richard 0  Senior
Pietryka, Gabriel 0  Senior
Servas, Mike 0Third Baseman Senior
Show, Michael 0  Senior
Stevens, Jacob 0  Senior
Acla, Howard 0  Junior
Albright, Christopher 0Third Baseman Junior
LaCoe, Gavin 0Catcher Junior
O'Malley, Noah 0  Junior
Stanton, Michael 0  Junior
Vida, Cole 0First Baseman Junior
Davis, Colin 0  Sophomore
Fink, Jacob 0  Sophomore
Griffin, Conner 0  Sophomore
Pietryka, Garrett 0  Sophomore
Robertson, Brodie 0  Sophomore
Show, Matt 0  Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
31045 0 bball        
Gilbert, Scott .300331000
Deibert, John .083133010
Kubic, Ben .000000000
Servas, Mike        
Albright, Christopher .333241200
Vida, Cole  000000
LaCoe, Gavin .250312000
Show, Matt .400463100
Show, Michael .417533210
Stanton, Michael 1.000100000
Anderson, Jacob .000000000
Abel, Corey .000000000
Acla, Howard  000000
Davis, Colin .333112000
Fink, Jacob .000000000
Griffin, Conner .385544110
O-Malley, Noah  000000
Padula, Richard .000001000
Pietryka, Gabriel .111112100
Pietryka, Garrett .000000000
Robertson, Brodie  000000
Stevens, Jacob  000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Gilbert, Scott 1-00-0.5828
Vida, Cole 0-01-0 5
Acla, Howard 0-00-021.001
O-Malley, Noah 0-00-1127.271
Robertson, Brodie 0-00-014.003

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 10210
2 Valley View 21430
3 West Scranton 11110
4 Scranton 01010
5 Scranton Prep 03050

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.632
2153655908Show, Michael (AH)0.556
3153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.556
4153662463Davis, Colin (AH)0.5
5153750188Pfohl, Matt (WS)0.5
6153761900Levandoski, A.J. (WS)0.5
7154259821Kilvitis, Josh (SCR)0.5
8154262288Thomas, Brendan (SCR)0.5
9153655906Show, Matt (AH)0.429
10154659639Reese, Ian (VV)0.429
11153854910Durkin, Andrew (SP)0.4
12153851051Gianello, Vito (SP)0.333
13153754316James, Bill (WS)0.333
14153760627Lloyd, Zack (WS)0.333
15153654303Albright, Christopher (AH)0.333
16154660616McConnell, Logan (VV)0.333
17154262285Domozych, Collin (SCR)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153650238Gilbert, Scott (AH)0.286
20153850658Muha, Ethan (SP)0.286