Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Dunmore High School

Address: 300 West Warren St.

Dunmore, PA 18512
Web: dunmorehighschool.org
Mascot: Bucks
Male population: 208
Female population: 242
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Dunmore/
 
Recent scores
Carbondale Area 5, Dunmore 3
Holy Cross 3, Dunmore 2
Dunmore 4, Carbondale Area 0
Dunmore 11, Western Wayne 1
Mid Valley 8, Dunmore 3
Lakeland 8, Dunmore 6
Dunmore 9, Old Forge 0
Dunmore 4, Old Forge 2
Riverside 2, Dunmore 1
Dunmore 2, Carbondale Area 1
Dunmore 1, Holy Cross 0
Dunmore 3, Riverside 1
Dunmore 5, Western Wayne 0
Dunmore 7, Mid Valley 6
Lakeland 8, Dunmore 1

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Blasko, Noah 0Outfielder Senior
DeLuccie, Mark 0Outfielder Senior
Galenas, Joe 0Outfielder Senior
Lawler, Nicholas 0Outfielder Senior
Mandarano, John 0Infielder Senior
Pigga, Zach 0Infielder Senior
Pinto, Joe 0Utility Senior
Salzmann, Andrew 0Catcher Senior
Walsh, James 0Utility Senior
Walsh, Conor 0Infielder Senior
Damiano, Frank 0Outfielder Junior
Finan, Mark 0Infielder Junior
Griffiths, Tom 0Outfielder Junior
Grippi, Richie 0Infielder Junior
Murray, Christopher 0Infielder Junior
Talutto, Joe 0Outfielder Junior
Yanochik, Jake 0Infielder Junior
Aronica, Michael 0Pitcher Sophomore
Borgia, Steve 0Outfielder Freshman
Hannah, Michael 0Infielder Freshman
Walsh, Daniel 0Infielder Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Salzmann, Andrew .3571557201
Mandarano, John .3491567200
Pinto, Joe .3331143100
DeLuccie, Mark .286210000
Galenas, Joe  000000
Lawler, Nicholas .2501054000
Pigga, Zach .077111000
Walsh, James .200120000
Grippi, Richie .27713124000
Yanochik, Jake .250101000
Griffiths, Tom .667200000
Talutto, Joe .276853100
Damiano, Frank .200201100
Walsh, Conor .231630000
Blasko, Noah .500201000
Finan, Mark .000010000
Murray, Christopher .000000000
Borgia, Steve .26712105400
Walsh, Daniel .3331475300
Aronica, Michael  000000
Hannah, Michael .000000000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Mandarano, John 3-00-0.9929
Pinto, Joe 0-00-063.64 
Pigga, Zach 0-20-03.3614
Yanochik, Jake 0-00-0  
Talutto, Joe 0-00-0  
Walsh, Conor 4-10-0.7324
Murray, Christopher 0-00-0  
Walsh, Daniel 1-00-12.626
Aronica, Michael 1-20-04.0224

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242