Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 1/14/2020
Tuesday, January 14, 20201234OTFinal
Wyoming Area13121521-61
Northwest1813178-56

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsWANW
3 Point Goals 6 8
Field Goals 16 20
Free Throws Attempted 28 11
Free Throws Made 24 8
Total Points 61 56


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Braccini, FJ 0  Senior
Coolbaugh, Cole 21  Senior
Sessoms, Quadre 22  Senior
Solomon, Sam 55  Senior
Capitano, Zack 25  Junior
Greenfield, Jake 11  Junior
Mikoliczyk, Jesse 14  Junior
Naugle, Christian 30  Junior
Sorick, Matt 24  Junior
Soto, Ryan 22  Junior
Wiedl, Jason 13  Junior
Winnick, Nathan 0  Junior
Bonita, Caden 5  Sophomore
Brown, Mike 32  Sophomore
Colavito, Nick 15  Sophomore
Elko, Nicholas 33  Sophomore
Melberger, Evan 2  Sophomore
Morgan, John 1  Sophomore
Sciandra, Nico 12  Sophomore
Little, Matt 3  Freshman
Petrucci, Dylan 12  Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Braccini, FJ738247
Greenfield, Jake65435421543
Coolbaugh, Cole68536623140
Solomon, Sam118571012997
Mikoliczyk, Jesse6149651721
Wiedl, Jason161325461
Sorick, Matt1216348
Capitano, Zack436121
Winnick, Nathan10020
Melberger, Evan176125212
Morgan, John00000
Bonita, Caden10120
Little, Matt30082
Petrucci, Dylan01310


Map
Click for map and directions.