Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Western Wayne High School

Address: 1970A Easton Turnpike

Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Web: www.westernwayne.org
Mascot: Wildcats
Male population: 329
Female population: 295
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Western_Wayne/
 
Recent scores
Old Forge 8, Western Wayne 5
Carbondale Area 7, Western Wayne 5
Dunmore 11, Western Wayne 1
Western Wayne 5, Holy Cross 2
Lakeland 10, Western Wayne 0
Mid Valley 3, Western Wayne 0
Riverside 11, Western Wayne 8
Riverside 16, Western Wayne 10
Lakeland 6, Western Wayne 5
Carbondale Area 14, Western Wayne 9
Western Wayne 7, Old Forge 5
Dunmore 5, Western Wayne 0
Holy Cross 10, Western Wayne 1
Mid Valley 13, Western Wayne 6

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Brill, Christian 0 
Boots, Ethan 0Infielder Senior
Dudley, Graham 0Outfielder Senior
Kilgallon, Cameron 0Outfielder Senior
Walck, Scott 0Infielder Senior
Burrier, Max 0Infielder Junior
Olsommer, Brady 0Infielder Junior
Reingold, Eric 0First Baseman Junior
Sommers, James 0  Junior
Bolduc, Logan 0Infielder Sophomore
Carey, Rob 0Outfielder Sophomore
Garnett, Brandon 0Outfielder Sophomore
Hess, T.J. 0Catcher Sophomore
Kidder, Austin 0Outfielder Sophomore
Kuha, Alex 0Infielder Sophomore
McCabe, Michael 0Outfielder Sophomore
Merone, Anthony 0Outfielder Sophomore
Seeley, Pat 0Outfielder Sophomore
Smith, Scott 0Outfielder Sophomore
Tucker, David 0Infielder Sophomore
Booths, Jessie 0First Baseman Freshman
Frable, Hunter 0Outfielder Freshman
Malcolm, Zach 0Infielder Freshman
Shepered, Jacob 0Catcher Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Walck, Scott .184944100
Kilgallon, Cameron .31915116420
Boots, Ethan .148423000
Sommers, James .2951364000
Dudley, Graham .2791239100
Reingold, Eric .111102000
McCabe, Michael        
Hess, T,J, .333110000
Merone, Anthony        
Carey, Rob .111100000
Burrier, Max .286400100
Olsommer, Brady .000020000
Bolduc, Logan .600311100
Garnett, Brandon .1828110100
Kidder, Austin .000000000
Kuha, Alex .214652000
Tucker, David        
Shepered, Jacob  010000
Booths, Jessie        
Malcolm, Zach .189764000
Seeley, Pat .3241176010
Frable, Hunter        
Smith, Scott        
Brill, Christian .000010000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Sommers, James 1-10-05.938
Dudley, Graham 0-10-05.1112
Carey, Rob 0-00-0  
Burrier, Max 0-00-0  
Olsommer, Brady 0-00-0  
Bolduc, Logan 0-00-0  
Garnett, Brandon 0-40-07.2315
Kidder, Austin 0-00-07.001
Kuha, Alex 1-10-06.4610
Seeley, Pat 0-30-09.3912
Brill, Christian 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 West Scranton 33740
2 Delaware Valley 32650
3 Scranton 23380

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.5
2153736666Loureiro, Griffin (WS)0.472
3153739669Ivanoff, Thomas (WS)0.444
4153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.425
5154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.361
6154246548Weselowski, Jake (SCR)0.333
7153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.314
8154037425Smith, Trevor (DV)0.304
9154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.3
10153743003Bruno, Joe (WS)0.3
11154237398Cobley, Chris (SCR)0.286
12154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.286
13154240884McAndrew, Robbie (SCR)0.281
14154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.278
15153739668Worsnick, Noah (WS)0.273
16154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.268
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.256
18154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
19154037423Cavallaro, Matt (DV)0.25
20154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.242