Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Western Wayne High School

Address: 1970A Easton Turnpike

Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Web: www.westernwayne.org
Mascot: Wildcats
Male population: 329
Female population: 295
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Western_Wayne/
 
Recent scores
Lakeland 10, Western Wayne 7
Western Wayne 14, Holy Cross 12
Western Wayne 7, Old Forge 2
Western Wayne 10, Carbondale Area 0
Western Wayne 11, Dunmore 3
Riverside 7, Western Wayne 4
Western Wayne 6, Mid Valley 5
Pine Grove 6, Western Wayne 5
Tri-Valley 7, Western Wayne 5

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
5/6

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Dunmore Western Wayne High School
Friday
5/7

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Wallenpaupack Western Wayne High School
Saturday
5/8

11:00 AM
Western Wayne at Nanticoke Area Honey Pot Baseball Field
Saturday
5/8

2:00 PM
Western Wayne vs Lakeland Western Wayne High School
Monday
5/10

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Carbondale Area Carbondale Area High School
Tuesday
5/11

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Mountain View Western Wayne High School
Wednesday
5/12

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Mid Valley Western Wayne High School
Thursday
5/13

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Old Forge Western Wayne High School
Saturday
5/15

11:00 AM
Western Wayne at Holy Cross Washington Street Park
Tuesday
5/18

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Riverside Western Wayne High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Gogolski, Tommy 0Utility Senior
Janiszewski, Zane 0Catcher Senior
Kromko, Mike 0Outfielder Senior
Lee, George 0Outfielder Senior
Peet, Tyler 0Third Baseman Senior
Smith, Timmy 0Utility Senior
Stone, Matt 0Infielder Senior
Walck, Julien 0First Baseman Senior
Brungard, Caden 0Utility Junior
Christina, Mark 0Outfielder Junior
Vinton, Ryan 0  Junior
Ferraro, Dustin 0Utility Sophomore
Janiszewski, Luke 0Catcher Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Janiszewski, Zane .3687109111
Stone, Matt .2226105200
Walck, Julien .200634100
Peet, Tyler .269757400
Gogolski, Tommy .208594100
Smith, Timmy .3451099200
Kromko, Mike .174421010
Christina, Mark .2507103100
Brungard, Caden        
Vinton, Ryan  010000
Janiszewski, Luke .4351047400
Lee, George  010000
Ferraro, Dustin .40613510100
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Janiszewski, Zane 2-20-05.3320
Smith, Timmy 0-00-0  
Christina, Mark 2-00-14.2018

Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 50920
2 Wallenpaupack 51920
3 Honesdale 14660
4 Delaware Valley 14170

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.632
2153655908Show, Michael (AH)0.556
3153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.556
4153662463Davis, Colin (AH)0.5
5153750188Pfohl, Matt (WS)0.5
6153761900Levandoski, A.J. (WS)0.5
7154259821Kilvitis, Josh (SCR)0.5
8154262288Thomas, Brendan (SCR)0.5
9153655906Show, Matt (AH)0.429
10154659639Reese, Ian (VV)0.429
11153854910Durkin, Andrew (SP)0.4
12153851051Gianello, Vito (SP)0.333
13153754316James, Bill (WS)0.333
14153760627Lloyd, Zack (WS)0.333
15153654303Albright, Christopher (AH)0.333
16154660616McConnell, Logan (VV)0.333
17154262285Domozych, Collin (SCR)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153650238Gilbert, Scott (AH)0.286
20153850658Muha, Ethan (SP)0.286