Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Western Wayne High School

Address: 1970A Easton Turnpike

Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Web: www.westernwayne.org
Mascot: Wildcats
Male population: 329
Female population: 295
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Western_Wayne/
 
Recent scores
Western Wayne 7, Old Forge 5
Dunmore 5, Western Wayne 0
Holy Cross 10, Western Wayne 1
Mid Valley 13, Western Wayne 6

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
4/25

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Carbondale Area Carbondale Area High School
Thursday
4/27

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Lakeland Lakeland High School
Friday
4/28

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Riverside Moosic Teener Field
Monday
5/1

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Riverside Western Wayne High School
Thursday
5/4

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Mid Valley Mid Valley High School
Monday
5/8

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Holy Cross Western Wayne High School
Thursday
5/11

4:30 PM
Western Wayne at Dunmore Dunmore High School
Monday
5/15

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Carbondale Area Western Wayne High School
Tuesday
5/16

4:30 PM
Western Wayne vs Old Forge Western Wayne High School



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Boots, Ethan 0Infielder Senior
Dudley, Graham 0Outfielder Senior
Kilgallon, Cameron 0Outfielder Senior
Walck, Scott 0Infielder Senior
Burrier, Max 0Infielder Junior
Olsommer, Brady 0Infielder Junior
Reingold, Eric 0First Baseman Junior
Sommers, James 0  Junior
Bolduc, Logan 0Infielder Sophomore
Carey, Rob 0Outfielder Sophomore
Garnett, Brandon 0Outfielder Sophomore
Hess, T.J. 0Catcher Sophomore
Kidder, Austin 0Outfielder Sophomore
Kuha, Alex 0Infielder Sophomore
McCabe, Michael 0Outfielder Sophomore
Merone, Anthony 0Outfielder Sophomore
Seeley, Pat 0Outfielder Sophomore
Smith, Scott 0Outfielder Sophomore
Tucker, David 0Infielder Sophomore
Booths, Jessie 0First Baseman Freshman
Frable, Hunter 0Outfielder Freshman
Malcolm, Zach 0Infielder Freshman
Shepered, Jacob 0Catcher Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Walck, Scott .167203000
Kilgallon, Cameron .333540010
Boots, Ethan .111101000
Sommers, James .167212000
Dudley, Graham .250311000
Reingold, Eric .000000000
McCabe, Michael        
Hess, T,J, .333110000
Merone, Anthony        
Carey, Rob .333100000
Burrier, Max .333200000
Olsommer, Brady .000010000
Bolduc, Logan        
Garnett, Brandon .250230000
Kidder, Austin .000000000
Kuha, Alex .111100000
Tucker, David        
Shepered, Jacob  010000
Booths, Jessie        
Malcolm, Zach .071110000
Seeley, Pat .250211000
Frable, Hunter        
Smith, Scott        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Sommers, James 0-00-0  
Dudley, Graham 0-00-0  
Carey, Rob 0-00-0  
Burrier, Max 0-00-0  
Olsommer, Brady 0-00-0  
Bolduc, Logan 0-00-0  
Garnett, Brandon 0-20-06.002
Kidder, Austin 0-00-0  
Kuha, Alex 1-00-05.077
Seeley, Pat 0-10-05.888

Map
Click for map and directions.


Scranton Classifieds powered by ReferLocal
Become a fan on facebook
Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 North Pocono 11410
2 Abington Heights 00310
3 Wallenpaupack 11310

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153743004Krysko, Evan (WS)0.5
2154037455Heaney, Brendan (DV)0.5
3154040145Jorgenson, Christian (DV)0.417
4154237375Santorsa, Aiden (SCR)0.4
5153735457Stetzar, Cole (WS)0.375
6154043435Petzold, Dillon (DV)0.364
7154040153Kain, Zach (DV)0.357
8154042573Bulkley, Ryan (DV)0.333
9153746447Miller, Cory (WS)0.333
10154240114Kelly, Jack (SCR)0.333
11154046846Kruse, RJ (DV)0.273
12154237372Montoro, Nick (SCR)0.25
13154043434Jorgenson, Jaden (DV)0.25
14153740765Gioia, Nick (WS)0.25
15153736660Worsnick, Frank (WS)0.2
16154040141Klapak, Zach (DV)0.188
17154243522Karp, Brandon (SCR)0.188
18154243102Chiarelli, Joe (SCR)0.167
19154238613Stankowski, Tim (SCR)0.167
20153739670Merrifield, Shayne (WS)0.167