Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Riverside High School

Address: 310 Davis St.

Taylor, PA 18517
Web: www.riversidesd.com
Mascot: Vikings
Male population: 188
Female population: 166
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Riverside/
 
Recent scores
Abington Heights 5, Riverside 4
Riverside 13, Dunmore 1
Riverside 8, Honesdale 3
Riverside 11, Western Wayne 4
Scranton 8, Riverside 7
Riverside 4, Pine Grove 1

Upcoming games
No upcoming games for the selected sport/season.



baseball
latest game stats

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Cottle, Jacob 0Outfielder
Decker, Sammy 0 
Hannevig, D 0Shortstop
Hatter, J 0Third Baseman
Posluzny, Jason 0 
Slocum, Ethan 0 
Sosa, Caleb 0First Baseman
Whetstone, Carter 0 
Higgins, Patrick 0Second Baseman Senior
O'Brien, Casey 0Shortstop Senior
Grill, Ryan 0Outfielder Junior
McNally, Connor 0Outfielder Junior
Taddonio, Chase 0Outfielder Junior
Bohenek, Nicholas 0Outfielder Sophomore
Borowski, Cooper 0Infielder Sophomore
Graff, Chris 0Catcher Sophomore
Kulikowski, Ben 0Catcher Sophomore
Sosa, Jose 0Outfielder Sophomore
Zimorowicz, Kaden 0Infielder Sophomore



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
O-Brien, Casey .400211000
Higgins, Patrick .200351100
Taddonio, Chase .500876500
McNally, Connor .222432100
Zimorowicz, Kaden        
Bohenek, Nicholas .2674411200
Kulikowski, Ben .500101000
Grill, Ryan        
Borowski, Cooper .091111000
Sosa, Jose .400858210
Graff, Chris .4296103201
Cottle, Jacob .000040000
Hatter, J .000000000
Hannevig, D .000000000
Sosa, Caleb .400432010
Posluzny, Jason .625533100
Decker, Sammy        
Whetstone, Carter        
Slocum, Ethan        
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
O-Brien, Casey 0-00-02.106
McNally, Connor 1-10-02.474
Zimorowicz, Kaden 0-00-0  
Bohenek, Nicholas 1-01-03.5016
Borowski, Cooper 0-00-03.326
Sosa, Jose 0-00-0  

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153872747Petroski, Johnny (SP)1
2153872745Marsico, Jeff (SP)0.5
3153662470Robertson, Brodie (AH)0.5
4153672715Specht, Sam (AH)0.5
5154372755Reese, Jake (NP)0.5
6153861359Skutack, Kyle (SP)0.444
7154359631Chillot, Gavin (NP)0.435
8154669649Marino, Gianni (VV)0.429
9153859647Walsh, Brian (SP)0.407
10153662465Griffin, Conner (AH)0.404
11154361674Dymek, Cole (NP)0.4
12154068363McManus, Ronan (DV)0.389
13154063651Bell, Everett (DV)0.377
14153668407Nazar, Mark (AH)0.37
15153859940Pica, Luke (SP)0.367
16154361668Paciotti, Michael (NP)0.367
17154062295Hyams, Aiden (DV)0.361
18153962366Holbert, Jake (WAL)0.357
19154668863Daiute, Drew (VV)0.355
20154068370Kraszewski, Luke (DV)0.343