Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 
boys' basketball
game stats: 12/17/2022
Saturday, December 17, 20221234OTFinal
Jim Thorpe1491219-54
Western Wayne10795-31

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsJTWW
3 Point Goals 2 3
Field Goals 25 12
Free Throws Attempted 7 6
Free Throws Made 2 4
Total Points 54 31


Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Ferraro, Dustin 5Guard Senior
Guarino, Kyle 35Forward Senior
Nunez, Justin 1Guard Senior
Owens, Jaden 2Forward Senior
Keelin, Aiden 25Guard Junior
Kroll, Brian 13Guard Junior
Leyshon, Frankie 3Guard Junior
Ronchi, Evan 24Forward Junior
Rose, Cayden 11Guard Junior
Bartholomew, Adam 14Forward Sophomore
Dean, Evan 44Forward Sophomore
Elias, David 15Guard Sophomore
Lukas, Paul 0  Sophomore
Mundrake, Hayden 30Forward Sophomore
Owens, Sean 23Forward Sophomore
Rush, Mason 0Forward Sophomore
Estock, Brody 0  Freshman
Lawlor, Jacob 0Guard Freshman
McDonald, Jordan 10Guard Freshman
Stookey, Ashan 4Forward Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Guarino, Kyle25819679
Leyshon, Frankie11310326
Ferraro, Dustin312139830
Rose, Cayden151827502
Keelin, Aiden221631600
Kroll, Brian17413457
Owens, Sean301325763
Dean, Evan40223412118
Mundrake, Hayden2335490
Owens, Jaden14519341
Rush, Mason00000
Stookey, Ashan925233
Estock, Brody1059327
Lukas, Paul01210
Lawlor, Jacob21461
Elias, David01210
N, Justin10020
Nunez, Justin558182
McDonald, Jordan00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 1121930
2 Valley View 1121830
3 Scranton Prep 761390
4 West Scranton 7612100
5 Scranton 6711110

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156763550Laybourn-Boddie, Evan (WS)14.8
256556670Yusavage, Eli (VV)14
356761109Lee, Tristan (WS)13.6
498561258Fedor, Mason (AH)13
598561260Nealon, Ryan (AH)12.9
656266220Almonte, Oliver (SCR)12.6
756361357Santaniello, Daniel (SP)11.1
856361353Pettinato, James (SP)11
998565805Lucas, Rob (AH)10.9
1098561259Marion, Will (AH)10.8
1156559963Kucharski, A.J. (VV)10.5
1256764907Ogden, Chris (WS)9.9
1356260780Lazdowsky, Dillon (SCR)9.7
1456366270Martin, Brycen (SP)9.6
1556560618Jewell, Taheed (VV)8.7
1656270876Battaglia, Tony (SCR)8.5
1756556669Pegula, LV (VV)7.7
1898555906Show, Matt (AH)7.5
1956563708Rupp, Kyle (VV)7.2
2056361342Casey, Kellen (SP)7