Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Old Forge High School

Address: 300 Marion St.

Old Forge, PA 18518
Web: www.ofsd.cc
Mascot: Blue Devils
Male population: 126
Female population: 96
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Old_Forge/
 
Recent scores
Riverside 3, Old Forge 0
Lakeland 5, Old Forge 2
Old Forge 9, Montrose 2
Old Forge 14, Mahanoy 4
Mid Valley 8, Old Forge 5
Old Forge 9, Carbondale Area 6
Holy Cross 4, Old Forge 3
Dunmore 5, Old Forge 2
Pittston Area 14, Old Forge 4
West Scranton 12, Old Forge 0
Old Forge 3, Mountain View 1

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Thursday
4/25

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Dunmore Dunmore High School
Saturday
4/27

12:00 PM
Old Forge at Holy Cross Washington Street Park
Monday
4/29

4:30 PM
Old Forge vs Carbondale Area Pagnotti Park
Thursday
5/2

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Mid Valley Mid Valley High School
Saturday
5/4

1:00 PM
Old Forge vs Lincoln Leadership Pagnotti Park
Monday
5/6

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Montrose Montrose High School
Thursday
5/9

4:30 PM
Old Forge at Lakeland Lakeland High School
Monday
5/13

7:00 PM
Old Forge at Riverside Quinn Athletic Complex



baseball
game stats: 4/13/2019

Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Evans, Steve 0Second Baseman Senior
Jones, Hayden 0First Baseman Senior
Krenitsky, Nick 0Second Baseman Senior
Grochowski, Cooper 0Utility Junior
Marsico, Anthony 0Utility Junior
Smith, Matt 0Outfielder Junior
Termini, Ryan 0Outfielder Junior
Barbetti, Keegan 0Outfielder Sophomore
DiGregorio, Michael 0Shortstop Sophomore
DiMattia, Julien 0Catcher Sophomore
Donovan, Sean 0Infielder Sophomore
Esposito, Christian 0Utility Sophomore
Giglio, John 0First Baseman Sophomore
Lenceski, Chester 0Infielder Sophomore
Cali, Joel 0Outfielder Freshman
Chuta, Ted 0Utility Freshman
Karwaski, Jaden 0Outfielder Freshman
Krenitsky, Nate 0Outfielder Freshman
Nocera, Joey 0Utility Freshman
Ormsbee, Gard 0Utility Freshman
Resio, Bobby 0Infielder Freshman
Samony, Mario 0Utility Freshman
Tallo, Ethan 0Utility Freshman



NameAvgHRRBIDblTripHR
Jones, Hayden .321937300
Krenitsky, Nick .233733000
Evans, Steve .250211100
Grochowski, Cooper .200664000
Marsico, Anthony .3331177200
Smith, Matt .217551000
Termini, Ryan        
DiGregorio, Michael .257982000
Donovan, Sean .3331189200
Giglio, John .000000000
Barbetti, Keegan .500111000
Lenceski, Chester        
DiMattia, Julien .208530000
Samony, Mario .000021000
Nocera, Joey        
Karwaski, Jaden        
Chuta, Ted .000000000
Cali, Joel        
Esposito, Christian  000000
Krenitsky, Nate .500110000
Ormsbee, Gard        
Resio, Bobby        
Tallo, Ethan .267432000
NameLeague W/LNon-league W/LERAStrikeouts
Grochowski, Cooper 1-11-02.5121
Marsico, Anthony 0-21-14.9413
Donovan, Sean 0-21-14.3227
Samony, Mario 0-00-03.715
Tallo, Ethan 0-00-09.563

Map
Click for map and directions.


Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idBatting AverageAverageHide
1153846493Martens, Jonathan (SP)0.667
2153843112Cimini, Vincent (SP)0.594
3153843111Granet, Noah (SP)0.528
4154250276Liptai, Jeremy (SCR)0.5
5154254349Haikes, David (SCR)0.5
6154654276Benson, Zach (VV)0.5
7154650220Cesarini, Ryan (VV)0.481
8154646489Boyle, Jeremy (VV)0.478
9153746446Viscomi, Dominic (WS)0.429
10154645201Black, Dixon (VV)0.375
11154247465Ciacoca, Ian (SCR)0.353
12153650232Newman, Connor (AH)0.35
13153850659Valvano, Rocco (SP)0.344
14153854323Lanzendorfer, Matt (SP)0.333
15153746451Ivanoff, Andrew (WS)0.333
16153746454Darbenzio, Zachary (WS)0.333
17153643123Barcia, Joey (AH)0.333
18154254352Eckenrode, Matt (SCR)0.333
19153743994Ciullo, Jake (WS)0.324
20153748512Merrifield, Cayden (WS)0.324