Varsity570 Visit us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter
 

Western Wayne High School

Address: 1970A Easton Turnpike

Lake Ariel, PA 18436
Web: www.westernwayne.org
Mascot: Wildcats
Male population: 329
Female population: 295
Permalink: http://varsity.the570.com/Western_Wayne/
 
Recent scores
Wallenpaupack 47, Western Wayne 30
Valley View 75, Western Wayne 36
Mountain View 58, Western Wayne 46
Delaware Valley 66, Western Wayne 43
Abington Heights 67, Western Wayne 25
North Pocono 60, Western Wayne 16
Wallenpaupack 56, Western Wayne 31
West Scranton 59, Western Wayne 20
Honesdale 54, Western Wayne 31
Honesdale 62, Western Wayne 30
Wallenpaupack 60, Western Wayne 24
Jim Thorpe 54, Western Wayne 31
Hanover Area 66, Western Wayne 33
Western Wayne 36, Susquehanna 35
Western Wayne 51, Lackawanna Trail 33
Lakeland 52, Western Wayne 28
Tunkhannock 62, Western Wayne 32

Upcoming games
DateTeamsVenue
Tuesday
1/31

6:45 PM
Western Wayne vs Scranton Prep Western Wayne High School
Friday
2/3

6:45 PM
Western Wayne vs North Pocono Western Wayne High School
Tuesday
2/7

6:45 PM
Western Wayne at Delaware Valley Delaware Valley High School
Friday
2/10

6:45 PM
Western Wayne at Scranton Scranton High School
Tuesday
2/14

6:45 PM
Western Wayne at Honesdale Wayne Highlands Middle School



boys' basketball
game stats: 1/24/2023
Tuesday, January 24, 20231234OTFinal
Western Wayne411813-36
Valley View22241514-75

Team statsPlayer stats
Game statisticsWWVV
3 Point Goals 4 6
Field Goals 12 28
Free Throws Attempted 13 15
Free Throws Made 8 13
Total Points 36 75


Click for game summary.



Roster
NameNumberPositionYear
Ferraro, Dustin 5Guard Senior
Guarino, Kyle 35Forward Senior
Nunez, Justin 1Guard Senior
Owens, Jaden 2Forward Senior
Keelin, Aiden 25Guard Junior
Kroll, Brian 13Guard Junior
Leyshon, Frankie 3Guard Junior
Ronchi, Evan 24Forward Junior
Rose, Cayden 11Guard Junior
Bartholomew, Adam 14Forward Sophomore
Dean, Evan 44Forward Sophomore
Elias, David 15Guard Sophomore
Lukas, Paul 0  Sophomore
Mundrake, Hayden 30Forward Sophomore
Owens, Sean 23Forward Sophomore
Rush, Mason 0Forward Sophomore
Estock, Brody 0  Freshman
Lawlor, Jacob 0Guard Freshman
McDonald, Jordan 10Guard Freshman
Stookey, Ashan 4Forward Freshman


Season stat totals
PlayerField GoalsFree Throws MadeFree Throws AttemptedTotal Points3 Point Goals
Guarino, Kyle15717425
Leyshon, Frankie11310326
Ferraro, Dustin261327650
Rose, Cayden151827502
Keelin, Aiden211323550
Kroll, Brian1237347
Owens, Sean15615393
Dean, Evan2817268814
Mundrake, Hayden1735370
Owens, Jaden12415291
Stookey, Ashan925233
Estock, Brody959307
Lukas, Paul01210
Lawlor, Jacob21461
Elias, David00000
N, Justin10020
Nunez, Justin400102
McDonald, Jordan00000


Map
Click for map and directions.


Standings
Retrieving standings...
(L) = in-league record. (O) = overall record.
RankTeamW (L)L (L)W (O)L (O)Dist. Pts.
1 Abington Heights 801610
2 Valley View 711420
3 Scranton Prep 441070
4 West Scranton 44980
5 Scranton 35690

Leaders
Select a division:
View leaders:
Retrieving leaders...
Select a stat:
RowIndexteam_idplayer_idScoringAvgHide
156556670Yusavage, Eli (VV)14.7
256763550Laybourn-Boddie, Evan (WS)14.7
398561260Nealon, Ryan (AH)13.6
456761109Lee, Tristan (WS)13.1
556266220Almonte, Oliver (SCR)12.9
698561258Fedor, Mason (AH)12.6
798561259Marion, Will (AH)11.6
898565805Lucas, Rob (AH)10.9
956764907Ogden, Chris (WS)10.5
1056361357Santaniello, Daniel (SP)10.3
1156361353Pettinato, James (SP)9.7
1256260780Lazdowsky, Dillon (SCR)9.6
1356559963Kucharski, A.J. (VV)9.4
1456366270Martin, Brycen (SP)8.9
1556560618Jewell, Taheed (VV)8.5
1656556669Pegula, LV (VV)8.4
1756270876Battaglia, Tony (SCR)8.1
1898555906Show, Matt (AH)7.5
1956260781Conforti, Kole (SCR)7.3
2056361358Scanlan, Chase (SP)7.2